Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 15 (W14) (length: 3.7km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
734.22 + (283.52 x (4,751.33 - T)) / 1,562.75
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Tett IND M 1987 00:27:20
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:34:31
3 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:34:43
4 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:35:27
5 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:35:34
6 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:38:28
7 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:38:44
8 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:47:07
9 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:47:34
10 Kitty Jones DEE F 1996 00:48:58
11 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:50:46
12 James Williamson HOC M 2005 00:50:58
13 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:51:40
14 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 00:55:09
15 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:56:41
16 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:57:15
17 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:01:11
18 Isla Lily Prince OD F 2005 01:05:29
19 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:06:11
20 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:09:12
21 Catherine Bailey HOC F 2004 01:12:52
22 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 01:14:25
23 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:18:48
24 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:35:47
25 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:41:06
26 Sue Drew NOC F 1956 01:41:54
27 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 02:16:20
- Zara Rogers LEI F 1993 01:07:51
Showing results 1 - 28 of 28