Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 6km, climb: 180m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,047.05 + (71.25 x (5,336.38 - T)) / 1,235.38
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 15 (W14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:57:20 1156
2 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:58:47 1151
3 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:59:43 1148
4 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:59:56 1147
5 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:02:18 1139
6 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:02:53 1137
7 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:05:01 1130
8 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:05:16 1129
9 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:06:57 1123
10 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:10:28 1111
11 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:10:47 1110
12 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:10:49 1110
13 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:10:53 1110
14 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:11:04 1109
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:12:18 1105
16 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:12:37 1104
17 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:12:48 1103
18 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:13:44 1100
19 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:13:53 1099
20 Joe House SO M 1954 01:13:59 1099
21 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:14:58 1095
22 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:15:56 1092
23 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:15:58 1092
24 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:16:07 1091
25 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:16:15 1091
26 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:16:22 1091
27 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:16:30 1090
28 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:18:41 1083
29 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:19:42 1079
30 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:20:31 1076
31 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:21:13 1074
32 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:21:48 1072
33 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:22:29 1069
34 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:22:41 1069
35 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:23:31 1066
36 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:23:51 1065
37 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:26:44 1055
38 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:27:59 1050
39 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:28:45 1048
40 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:29:18 1046
41 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:29:28 1045
42 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:29:32 1045
43 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:29:58 1044
44 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 01:30:28 1042
45 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:30:50 1041
46 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:31:01 1040
47 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:31:50 1037
48 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:31:59 1037
49 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:32:00 1036
50 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:32:37 1034
51 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:32:54 1033
52 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:34:03 1029
53 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:35:14 1025
54 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:35:32 1024
55 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:36:22 1021
56 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:36:53 1020
57 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:37:56 1016
58 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 01:38:12 1015
59 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:38:21 1014
60 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:38:56 1012
61 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:40:06 1008
62 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:41:16 1004
63 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:41:39 1003
64 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:41:39 1003
65 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:42:40 1000
66 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 01:45:06 991
67 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:46:03 988
68 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:49:17 977
69 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:50:23 973
70 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:50:49 971
71 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:57:23 949
72 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 02:00:05 939
73 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 02:02:55 929
74 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 02:06:31 917
75 John Hopper DVO M 1951 02:07:18 914
76 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 02:11:13 901
77 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 02:38:26 807
78 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 02:46:30 779
- Jeremy Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 1970 01:28:15
- David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:56:12
- Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:56:35
- Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:25:48
- Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:39:12
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:45:09
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 02:12:36
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85