Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2, 26/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) (length: 5.1km, climb: 140m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
958.57 + (87.37 x (5,256.24 - T)) / 1,176.14
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course 13 (W85,W90) | UKOL Course 14 (M14) | UKOL Course 15 (W14) | UKOL Course 16 (M12,W12) | UKOL Course 17 (M10,W10) | UKOL Course 1 (M21)8


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:50:41 1123
2 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:02:17 1071
3 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:02:21 1071
4 Clare Baker CLOK F 01:02:28
5 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:07:25 1049
6 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:07:55 1046
7 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:08:03 1046
8 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:08:10 1045
9 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:08:12 1045
10 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:11:30 1030
11 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:11:33 1030
12 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:12:57 1024
13 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:15:13 1014
14 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:15:14 1014
15 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:15:36 1012
16 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:16:13 1009
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:16:16 1009
18 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:16:24 1009
19 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:17:18 1004
20 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:17:49 1002
21 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:18:21 1000
22 Carol House SO F 1956 01:18:44 998
23 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:19:12 996
24 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:19:22 995
25 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:19:47 993
26 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:21:16 987
27 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:22:09 983
28 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:22:25 982
29 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:22:54 980
30 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:23:01 979
31 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:23:54 975
32 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:24:41 972
33 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:25:04 970
34 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:25:59 966
35 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:26:20 964
36 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:26:43 963
37 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:27:59 957
38 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:31:22 942
39 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:31:32 941
40 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:37:20 915
41 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:38:54 908
42 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:41:05 898
43 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:41:45 896
44 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:44:03 885
45 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:44:20 884
46 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:44:51 882
47 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:53:46 842
48 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:57:35 825
49 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 02:00:08 814
50 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:01:30 807
51 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 02:02:38 802
52 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:10:15 768
53 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 02:11:41 762
54 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 02:14:07 751
55 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 03:39:32 371
- Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:51:48
- Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:07:09
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:23:30
- Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 02:20:11
- Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:11:31
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:20:26
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:29:44
- Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:34:56
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:39:08
- John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:45:27
- Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:58:01
- Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 02:09:27
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 02:14:21
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68