Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.7km, climb: 100m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
998.06 + (125.91 x (3,301.56 - T)) / 800.73
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green | Veterans Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:38:12 1157
2 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:39:24 1145
3 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:40:31 1135
4 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:41:16 1128
5 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:42:00 1121
6 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:42:21 1118
7 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:42:55 1112
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:43:10 1110
9 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:44:55 1093
10 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:45:10 1091
11 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:45:21 1089
12 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:45:33 1087
13 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:47:14 1072
14 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:48:27 1060
15 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:48:37 1059
16 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:49:08 1054
17 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:49:27 1051
18 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:49:29 1050
19 Joanne Larty LOC F 1973 00:50:18 1043
20 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:50:25 1042
21 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:51:27 1032
22 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:51:31 1031
23 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:53:14 1015
24 Katherine Marshall-Ivens NN F 1973 00:54:35 1002
25 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:55:34 993
26 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:56:06 988
27 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:56:41 982
28 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 00:56:50 981
29 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:57:13 977
30 Sue Metcalfe NATO F 1968 00:58:37 964
31 Sarah Bruce BL F 1974 01:04:57 904
32 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:06:56 886
33 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:07:46 878
34 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:08:14 873
35 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 01:08:23 872
36 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:09:44 859
37 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:10:56 848
38 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:11:18 845
39 evelyn morgan LOC F 1949 01:11:35 842
40 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:12:40 832
41 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:22:09 742
42 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:29:06 677
43 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:29:52 669
44 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:33:07 639
45 Fiona Penney SOLWAY F 1962 01:35:15 619
46 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:42:54 546
47 Melody Thompson SELOC F 1963 01:49:18 486
48 suzanne christie SOLWAY F 1971 02:14:57 244
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48