Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.8km, climb: 100m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.78 + (93.71 x (3,055.72 - T)) / 671.46
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Veterans Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:27:55 1260
2 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:30:53 1236
3 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:30:59 1235
4 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:31:01 1235
5 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:31:49 1228
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:34:10 1208
7 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:37:21 1181
8 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:39:33 1163
9 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:40:31 1155
10 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:40:46 1153
11 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:41:00 1151
12 Joseph Green NATO M 2001 00:42:13 1141
13 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:42:37 1137
14 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:43:03 1134
15 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:43:18 1132
16 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 00:44:02 1126
17 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:44:50 1119
18 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:44:58 1118
19 Joseph Metcalfe NATO M 2001 00:45:13 1116
20 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:45:13 1116
21 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:45:28 1114
22 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:45:47 1111
23 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 00:46:24 1106
24 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:46:59
25 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:47:23 1097
26 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:48:11 1091
27 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 00:48:44 1086
28 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:50:13
29 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 00:50:17 1073
30 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:50:25
31 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 00:50:30 1071
32 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:50:42 1070
33 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:50:46 1069
34 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:51:04 1067
35 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:51:25 1064
36 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 00:52:13 1057
37 j robson SOLWAY M 1955 00:52:26 1055
38 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:52:52 1052
39 Jake Powell AIRE M 2004 00:53:09
40 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:53:38 1045
41 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:53:53 1043
42 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 00:54:26 1038
43 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:55:51 1027
44 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:55:54 1026
45 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:56:25 1022
46 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:58:04 1008
47 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:58:34 1004
48 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:00:06 991
49 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:01:14 981
50 Steve Beverley NATO M 1952 01:01:49 977
51 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:02:17 973
52 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:03:58 959
53 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:04:20
54 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:04:43 952
55 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:06:21 939
56 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:07:02 933
57 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:07:16 931
58 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:11:06 899
59 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:12:55 884
60 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:13:02 883
61 David Rodger WCOC M 2002 01:14:20 872
62 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:14:54 867
63 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:15:30 862
64 Boris Spence NN M 1954 02:09:13 412
65 Steve Johnson SOLWAY M 1954 03:05:09
- Michael Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:43:52
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:00:11
- Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:23:41
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68