Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C37(M45) (length: 7.775km, climb: 255m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,249.17 + (57.04 x (4,276.80 - T)) / 647.90
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 00:57:52
2 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:01:28 1300
3 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:03:23 1293
4 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:05:29 1285
5 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1972 01:05:36
6 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:06:39 1281
7 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:07:59 1277
8 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:09:03 1273
9 Arild Holm Clausen Freidig M 1972 01:10:12
10 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:10:41 1267
11 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:11:43 1263
12 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:13:06 1258
13 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:13:48 1256
14 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:13:54 1255
15 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:14:11 1254
16 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:14:19 1254
17 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:15:35 1249
18 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:15:54 1248
19 Radek Pavlik Magnus Orienteering M 1972 01:16:15
20 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:16:28 1246
21 Arnt Oluf Eide Gj M 1972 01:16:59
22 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:18:00 1241
23 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:18:05 1241
24 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:18:06 1240
25 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:19:49 1234
26 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:22:04 1226
27 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:22:12 1226
28 Esa Vesterinen Hyvink M 1972 01:22:17
29 Uwe Roehner OLV Ost M 1972 01:22:35
30 Reto Z OLG Thun M 1972 01:23:49
31 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:24:45 1217
32 Miha Skarabot OK Polaris M 1967 01:25:58
33 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:26:17 1211
34 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:26:18 1211
35 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:26:20 1211
36 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:28:16 1204
37 Gregor Anderluh OK Polaris M 1972 01:29:04
38 Peter Wylenmann OLG Pf M 1972 01:29:32
39 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:29:45 1199
40 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:30:01 1198
41 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:30:30 1196
42 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:31:04 1194
43 Wolfgang Marcher Charente-Maritime Orientation M 1972 01:31:04
44 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:33:44 1185
45 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:34:02 1184
46 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:35:13 1179
47 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:36:16 1176
48 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:36:57 1173
49 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:37:42 1171
50 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 01:37:58 1170
51 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:39:44 1163
52 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:41:10 1158
53 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:45:49 1142
54 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:46:04 1141
55 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:47:10 1137
56 Stefan Roehl OLV Ost M 1972 01:48:24
57 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1972 01:48:36
58 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:49:22 1129
59 Tom Herrnstein Orienteering Kansas M 1972 01:51:06
60 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:53:04 1116
61 Dom Belletty BAOC M 1972 01:54:09
62 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:55:06 1108
63 Andreas Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin M 1972 01:59:25
64 Reto Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland M 1972 02:00:11
65 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:01:19 1086
66 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 02:22:30 1011
67 Harvey Oliffe BAOC M 1972 02:31:04
68 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 02:31:24 979
69 Jakob Petersen M 1968 02:38:47 953
70 Mark Davis RMCS M 1972 02:41:03
71 Colin Donald MAROC M 1971 03:14:40 824
- Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:51:33
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:29:28
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73