Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 31/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) (length: 6.2km, climb: 200m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,198.73 + (92.27 x (4,964.09 - T)) / 1,330.67
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:48:39 1294
2 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:49:58 1288
3 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:50:26 1286
4 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:51:20 1281
5 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:51:30 1280
6 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:52:53 1273
7 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:55:45 1259
8 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:56:00 1258
9 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1996 00:57:20
10 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:57:32 1250
11 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:57:51 1248
12 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:58:16 1246
13 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:58:23 1246
14 Libor Nov jr. OK24 Praha M 1996 00:58:40
15 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:58:50 1243
16 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:59:37 1240
17 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1996 01:00:07
18 Jonna Fors V W 1997 01:00:30
19 Erik Andersson IK Gandvik M 1996 01:00:33
20 Rie McGrail OK Pan W 1982 01:00:54
21 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:01:00 1233
22 Katja Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen W 1999 01:02:02
23 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:02:49 1223
24 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:03:09 1222
25 Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club W 1997 01:03:17
26 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:03:28 1220
27 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:04:35 1215
28 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:05:20 1211
29 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:07:17 1201
30 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:07:23 1201
31 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:07:24 1201
32 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 01:07:59 1198
33 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:08:49 1193
34 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 01:08:57 1193
35 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:09:03 1192
36 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:09:19 1191
37 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 01:09:19 1191
38 Sebastian Pugh SOS M 1987 01:09:28 1190
39 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:10:01 1187
40 Dougal MacEwan BAOC M 1995 01:10:22 1186
41 Georgia Jones NGOC F 1998 01:11:02 1182
42 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:11:16 1181
43 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:11:59 1178
44 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:12:05 1177
45 Mirjam Rotzler OLG Aesch W 1982 01:12:17
46 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:12:43 1174
47 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:12:50 1173
48 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:13:17 1171
49 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:13:24 1170
50 Siiri Siikarla Angelniemen Ankkuri W 1999 01:14:28
51 R Hovden Stord Orientering M 1996 01:14:52
52 Tegaday Cordobes Suarez Alcon Leon M 1982 01:15:14
53 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:15:38 1159
54 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:15:59 1157
55 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:16:05 1157
56 Charlotte Eide Gj W 1999 01:17:45
57 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 01:19:24 1140
58 Ryan Bolton LUUOC M 1994 01:22:46 1124
59 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:23:28 1120
60 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:24:04 1117
61 Anne Honkanen Espoon Akilles W 1982 01:24:15
62 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:24:24 1115
63 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:24:38 1114
64 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:25:15 1111
65 Sagar Gurung BOF M 1993 01:26:37 1104
66 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:27:11 1101
67 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:29:20 1091
68 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:29:25 1090
69 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:29:30 1090
70 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:30:26 1085
71 Victoria Walters BAOC W 1982 01:31:55
72 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:32:14 1076
73 Julien Gardeur Balise 77 M 1982 01:33:12
74 Markus Nauth OLF Mainz M 1996 01:33:16
75 Ryan Adams BAOC M 1991 01:34:51 1063
76 Odin Linga IL Gular M 1996 01:34:52
77 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:35:35 1059
78 Rich Adams LOG M 1997 01:35:56 1058
79 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:36:41 1054
80 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:37:12 1051
81 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:38:38 1044
82 Ralph Churcher BAOC M 1996 01:38:48
83 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:39:26 1040
84 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:41:54 1028
85 Benjamin Cox M 1996 01:42:59
86 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:43:22 1020
87 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:43:48 1018
88 Michael Leonard BAOC M 1996 01:44:12
89 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:44:42 1014
90 Honey Francis BAOC M 1996 01:47:22
91 Brendan Wall CSOA M 1996 01:48:30
92 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:52:44 973
93 John Wells BAOC M 1996 01:52:51
94 Aaran Darling BAOC M 1997 01:52:57
95 seb carnwath RSOC M 1994 01:53:45 968
96 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:54:27 965
97 Catherine Bunn INVOC F 1979 01:58:42 943
98 Philip James M 1996 01:59:02
99 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:59:57 937
100 Malin Rana BOF M 1993 02:02:55 922
101 Alicia Perez Aromon W 1982 02:05:12
102 Callum Saul BAOC M 1996 02:06:22
103 Liam O'Reilly M 1996 02:06:28
104 Heather Walton INVOC F 1997 02:06:46 903
105 Jack Menzies BOF M 1992 02:12:41 873
106 Matthew Dammers Unattached M 1996 02:15:04
107 Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1999 02:17:07
108 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 02:18:31 844
109 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 02:24:38 813
110 Matthew Young RSOC M 1990 02:34:38 763
111 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1980 02:39:44 738
- Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:27:55
- James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:31:12
- Ollie Long BAOC M 1997 01:42:34
- Fabrizio Cocco OLG Basel M 1996 02:16:45
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115