Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C27 (length: 5.05km, climb: 185m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,119.23 + (97.91 x (5,178.10 - T)) / 1,312.65
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Nicholson FVO M 1968 00:42:42 1237
2 James Bond MI6 M 1972 00:44:35
3 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:51:06 1198
4 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:52:04 1194
5 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:55:34 1178
6 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:56:05 1176
7 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:57:42 1168
8 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:58:42 1163
9 Anne-Katrin Klar OLV Ost W 1967 00:58:52
10 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:00:28 1155
11 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:00:45 1154
12 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:01:10 1152
13 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:01:20 1151
14 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:01:56 1149
15 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:03:44 1140
16 Thomas Bauerfeld OL-Team Filder M 1972 01:04:23
17 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 01:04:24 1137
18 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:04:45 1136
19 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:04:50 1135
20 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:05:25 1133
21 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:05:50 1131
22 Kate Brett CHIG F 1965 01:06:13 1129
23 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:07:07 1125
24 Clare Martin MAROC F 1963 01:07:08 1125
25 Therese Hohl Swiss O Tours W 1967 01:08:19
26 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:08:34 1118
27 Liz Campbell WARROC W 1957 01:08:36
28 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:08:59 1116
29 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:10:37 1109
30 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:10:43 1108
31 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:11:31 1104
32 Jolanda Wehrli Swiss O Tours W 1967 01:12:37
33 Lars Klogborg OK HTF M 1972 01:12:41
34 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:13:00 1098
35 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:13:09 1097
36 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:13:17 1096
37 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:13:29 1095
38 Heidi Graumann ESV Lok Sch W 1967 01:13:42
39 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:14:00 1093
40 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:14:41 1090
41 Darren Welch RSOC M 1968 01:14:49 1089
42 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:15:27 1086
43 Mark Andrews Argus M 1972 01:15:44
44 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:16:03 1084
45 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1972 01:16:12
46 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:16:33 1081
47 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:16:47 1080
48 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:17:55 1075
49 Sean Cranny M 1972 01:18:05
50 Jaana Eronen Pihkaniskat W 1967 01:18:47
51 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:19:32 1068
52 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:19:51 1066
53 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:19:54 1066
54 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:22:23 1054
55 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:22:32 1054
56 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:23:11 1051
57 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:23:35 1049
58 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 01:24:53 1043
59 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:25:17 1041
60 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:25:45 1039
61 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 01:26:09 1037
62 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 01:26:48 1034
63 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:27:50 1029
64 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 01:28:04 1028
65 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:28:31 1026
66 Anders Malmqvist Motala AIF OL M 1972 01:28:34
67 Trine Marit Justad Raaen Kongsberg OL W 1967 01:28:58
68 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:29:05 1024
69 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:29:28 1022
70 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:30:24 1017
71 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:30:36 1017
72 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:30:37 1016
73 Mireia Martinez Tome Club d'Orientaci W 1967 01:32:11
74 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:35:16 995
75 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:36:01 992
76 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:36:05 991
77 J Nilsen Stavanger OK M 1972 01:36:10
78 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 01:38:23 981
79 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 01:38:53 978
80 Mark Davis RMCS M 1972 01:39:24
81 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:41:40 966
82 David Cheesman MV M 1969 01:45:11 949
83 Rowena Griffiths AOA W 1967 01:45:19
84 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:46:29 943
85 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:46:38 943
86 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 01:48:10 936
87 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:49:06 931
88 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:49:14 931
89 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:56:37 897
90 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:56:43 896
91 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 02:02:14 871
92 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 02:04:56 858
93 Marianne Lang GRAMP F 1967 02:18:25 796
94 Alison White KERNO W 1967 02:22:42
95 Irene Petersen CHIG F 1965 02:33:36 726
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95