Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 5.9km, climb: 180m, 26 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:35:37 1400
2 Lo Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 00:37:11
3 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:37:48 1389
4 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:38:34 1385
5 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:38:40 1385
6 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:39:03 1383
7 Tristan Bloemen CO Li M 1996 00:39:14
8 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 00:39:21 1381
9 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:39:32 1380
10 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:40:12 1377
11 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:40:39 1374
12 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:40:51 1373
13 Duncan Coombs AROS M 1987 00:41:01 1373
14 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:41:09 1372
15 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:41:12 1372
16 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:41:15 1371
17 Per Melander Often NTNUI M 1996 00:41:49
18 Vegard Blomseth Johnsen NTNUI M 1996 00:42:32
19 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:42:55 1363
20 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:43:10 1362
21 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:43:23 1360
22 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:43:26 1360
23 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:43:44 1359
24 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:43:51 1358
25 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:44:48 1353
26 Torkil Eide Solstad IL Tyrving M 1996 00:45:16
27 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:46:39 1344
28 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 00:46:43 1343
29 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:47:34 1339
30 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:47:36 1339
31 Uku-Laur Tali Harju KEK M 1996 00:47:46
32 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 00:47:58 1337
33 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:48:44 1333
34 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:48:56 1332
35 Rhys Findlay-Robinson LOC M 1986 00:49:22 1330
36 Jiri Zelinka O-mikron M 1996 00:49:23
37 Christoffer Johansson Trollh M 1996 00:50:42
38 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:50:53 1322
39 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:50:57 1322
40 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:51:04 1321
41 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:51:10 1321
42 Radim Fajkus OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 00:52:02
43 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:52:46 1313
44 Kevin Culberg Quantico Orienteering Club M 1996 00:52:53
45 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:53:48 1307
46 Martin Sklen OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 00:53:49
47 Fredrik Sandal Ganddal IL M 1996 00:54:17
48 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:54:33 1304
49 Gunnar Fiskum IL Tyrving M 1996 00:54:41
50 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:55:28 1299
51 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:55:54 1297
52 Henrik Fr Rehns BK M 1996 00:55:56
53 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:58:45 1282
54 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:58:48 1282
55 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:59:25 1279
56 Colm Hill BASOC M 1988 00:59:59 1276
57 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 01:01:13 1270
58 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:04:12 1254
59 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:06:55 1241
60 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:07:40 1237
61 Jens Waechter CorkO M 1977 01:08:30
62 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:08:59 1230
63 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 01:09:14 1229
64 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:12:47 1211
65 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:14:53 1200
66 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:19:49 1175
67 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 01:27:05 1138
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67