Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 4.85km, climb: 160m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,090.24 + (113.58 x (4,862.24 - T)) / 1,312.47
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:42:20 1291
2 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:45:21 1276
3 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:55:47 1221
4 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:56:15 1219
5 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:56:16 1219
6 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:57:25 1213
7 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:58:10 1209
8 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:59:05 1204
9 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:00:17 1198
10 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:02:12 1188
11 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:06:14 1167
12 Derek Maclean Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1967 01:07:51
13 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:08:08 1157
14 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:09:29 1150
15 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:10:38 1144
16 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 01:11:40
17 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:11:49 1138
18 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 01:12:09
19 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:12:24 1135
20 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:13:15 1131
21 Pertti Sorri Rastihaukat M 1967 01:14:04
22 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:15:40 1118
23 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:16:17 1115
24 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:16:26 1114
25 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:16:33 1114
26 Mikael Danielsson OK Kåre M 1967 01:16:34
27 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:17:34 1108
28 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:18:17 1105
29 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:19:36 1098
30 Oliver Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen M 1967 01:19:55
31 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:21:30 1088
32 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:21:52 1086
33 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:22:12 1084
34 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:23:17 1079
35 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:24:59 1070
36 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:25:00 1070
37 Matthias Boos OLV Luzern M 1967 01:27:05
38 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:28:24 1052
39 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:33:09 1027
40 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:37:50 1003
41 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:38:57 997
42 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:39:25 995
43 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:39:50 993
44 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:42:21 980
45 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:42:48 977
46 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:43:47 972
47 Theo Kurzen Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:45:26
48 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:48:59 945
49 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:50:40 936
50 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:52:20 928
51 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:02:50 873
52 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 02:13:57 816
53 Pim Van der Wijk OLifant M 1967 02:17:06
54 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 02:17:58 795
55 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 02:18:28 792
- Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:00:46
- Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:25:19
- Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:35:37
- John Robertson STAG M 1964 02:07:56
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59