Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C35 (length: 6.4km, climb: 210m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,241.47 + (72.82 x (5,757.46 - T)) / 1,715.73
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:55:05 1294
2 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:57:06 1287
3 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:01:39 1272
4 Martin Sacher Kilroy M 1962 01:02:41
5 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:04:15 1263
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:04:26 1262
7 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:05:18 1259
8 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:07:23 1252
9 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:08:06 1250
10 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:08:09 1250
11 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:08:38 1248
12 Stefan Johansson Trollh M 1962 01:09:08
13 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:09:15 1246
14 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:09:18 1246
15 Olivier Minotti Swiss O Tours M 1962 01:10:03
16 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen IL Gneist M 1962 01:10:11
17 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:11:17 1239
18 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1962 01:11:22
19 Tommy Berger G M 1962 01:11:30
20 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:11:52 1237
21 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:12:27 1235
22 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:13:39 1231
23 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:14:33 1228
24 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:14:53 1227
25 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:15:27 1225
26 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:17:12 1219
27 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1962 01:17:16
28 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:19:45 1210
29 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:20:48 1206
30 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:21:35 1204
31 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:22:52 1199
32 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:23:22 1198
33 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:23:22 1198
34 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:24:10 1195
35 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 01:25:00 1192
36 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:25:07 1192
37 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:25:13 1191
38 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:25:55 1189
39 Michael Zumsteg OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:26:06
40 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:26:17 1188
41 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:26:50 1186
42 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:27:11 1185
43 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:27:12 1185
44 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:27:26 1184
45 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:28:40 1180
46 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:28:54 1179
47 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:29:14 1178
48 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:30:13 1174
49 Pavel Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1962 01:30:22
50 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:31:11 1171
51 Michael Bohsmann OL-Team Filder M 1962 01:31:21
52 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:32:27 1167
53 Michel Arsac-England Altair CO M 1962 01:32:42
54 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:33:27 1163
55 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:34:12 1161
56 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:34:50 1158
57 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:36:30 1153
58 Michel Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1962 01:37:19
59 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:37:27 1150
60 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:40:22 1140
61 Eric Veit BNCO M 1962 01:40:48
62 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:41:20 1136
63 Simo Rinne Perttelin Peikot M 1962 01:41:30
64 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:42:28 1132
65 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:42:56 1131
66 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:43:25 1129
67 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:43:54 1128
68 Bernd Graumann ESV Lok Sch M 1962 01:45:45
69 Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers M 1962 01:45:58
70 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:46:19 1119
71 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:49:54 1107
72 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:50:37 1105
73 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:53:14 1096
74 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:54:18 1092
75 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:54:31 1091
76 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1962 01:55:10
77 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:55:13 1089
78 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:56:15 1085
79 Cliff Howard Enoggeroos M 1962 01:58:03
80 Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 02:00:17 1072
81 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 02:02:39 1064
82 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 02:06:20 1051
83 David Thomas BOF M 1958 02:14:17 1024
84 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:17:54 1012
85 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 02:20:32 1003
86 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 02:33:47 957
87 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:48:47 906
- Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:25:21
- Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:27:47
- Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:32:58
- Patric Soulie AS Martignas M 1962 01:49:20
- Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:56:48
- Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:09:14
- Andre Vanhulst Balise 10 M 1962 02:47:46
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94