Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3, 01/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 7.225km, climb: 290m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,252.50 + (51.38 x (2,935.95 - T)) / 538.79
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:02:25 1291
2 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 01:02:46
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:07:55 1278
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:08:24 1277
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:11:12 1270
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:11:41 1269
7 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:12:05 1268
8 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:13:16 1265
9 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:13:28 1264
10 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:14:19 1262
11 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:15:37 1259
12 Arild Holm Clausen Freidig M 1972 01:16:41
13 Radek Pavlik Magnus Orienteering M 1972 01:18:23
14 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:18:36 1252
15 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:19:39 1250
16 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:20:52 1247
17 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:21:34 1245
18 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1972 01:22:13
19 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:23:01 1242
20 Arnt Oluf Eide Gj M 1972 01:23:48
21 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:24:30 1238
22 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:24:45 1238
23 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:24:51 1237
24 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:25:02 1237
25 Reto Z OLG Thun M 1972 01:25:59
26 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:26:08 1234
27 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:27:22 1231
28 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:29:29 1226
29 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:29:35 1226
30 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:29:54 1225
31 Miha Skarabot OK Polaris M 1967 01:30:07
32 Uwe Roehner OLV Ost M 1972 01:30:20
33 Gregor Anderluh OK Polaris M 1972 01:30:30
34 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:31:02 1223
35 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:33:11 1217
36 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:36:19 1210
37 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:36:23 1210
38 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:36:44 1209
39 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 01:38:01 1206
40 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:38:15 1205
41 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:40:05 1201
42 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:41:13 1198
43 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:43:17 1193
44 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:43:20 1193
45 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:43:49 1192
46 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:47:46 1183
47 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:49:32 1178
48 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:51:45 1173
49 Stefan Roehl OLV Ost M 1972 01:53:54
50 Peter Wylenmann OLG Pf M 1972 01:55:50
51 Wolfgang Marcher Charente-Maritime Orientation M 1972 01:56:36
52 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1972 01:57:10
53 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:57:46 1159
54 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:58:43 1156
55 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:58:49 1156
56 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 02:05:30 1140
57 Reto Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland M 1972 02:10:30
58 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 02:11:17 1126
59 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 02:13:26 1121
60 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 02:14:52 1118
61 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:19:13 1107
62 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 02:19:48 1106
63 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 02:23:44 1097
64 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:28:51 1084
65 Dom Belletty BAOC M 1972 02:31:28
66 Tom Herrnstein Orienteering Kansas M 1972 02:33:56
67 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:37:56 1063
68 Andreas Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin M 1972 02:41:31
69 Jakob Petersen M 1968 04:18:20 823
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:36:47
- Harvey Oliffe BAOC M 1972 02:52:21
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71