Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C23(W60) (length: 4.025km, climb: 100m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,031.85 + (105.66 x (4,857.90 - T)) / 1,388.44
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | UKOL C7(M80, W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Per Frode Sandal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:45:40
2 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:47:53
3 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:51:19 1167
4 Karsten Jøhnk OK SYD M 1962 00:51:33
5 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:52:03 1164
6 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers W 1957 00:53:54
7 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:54:37 1152
8 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:55:52 1146
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:55:55 1146
10 Bjørn-Inge Skage IL Gneist M 1962 00:56:00
11 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:56:09 1145
12 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1962 00:56:53
13 Kurt Weber OLV Langenthal M 1962 00:56:59
14 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:57:18 1140
15 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:57:48 1138
16 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:58:07 1136
17 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:58:08 1136
18 Terry O'Brien BEM STAG M 1958 00:59:00 1132
19 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:59:31 1130
20 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:59:33 1130
21 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:59:47 1129
22 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:00:32 1125
23 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:00:45 1124
24 Eva Martin OLK Argus W 1957 01:01:35
25 Dermot O'Sullivan CSOA M 1962 01:01:56
26 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:02:00 1118
27 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 01:02:44
28 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:02:46 1115
29 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 01:03:25 1112
30 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:04:47 1106
31 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:05:25 1103
32 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:06:28 1098
33 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:06:31 1098
34 Kirsi Hakomäki Jynkän Rasti W 1957 01:06:42
35 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:07:11 1095
36 Vladimir Hejtmanek KOB TRETRA Praha M 1962 01:09:08
37 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:09:24 1085
38 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:10:05 1082
39 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:13 1081
40 Brian Martin OLK Argus M 1962 01:10:36
41 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:10:44 1079
42 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:12:02 1073
43 Hugh Williamson SOC M 1961 01:12:18 1071
44 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:12:19 1071
45 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:12:32 1070
46 Jan Petter Opedal Melhus IL M 1962 01:15:41
47 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:17:01 1050
48 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:17:55 1046
49 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:18:15 1044
50 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:18:17 1044
51 Margrith Hofer OLG Breitsee W 1957 01:18:59
52 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:19:04 1041
53 Kevin Fitchett RAOC M 1962 01:20:06
54 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:20:11 1035
55 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:20:26 1034
56 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:20:28 1034
57 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:21:28 1030
58 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:21:30 1029
59 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:21:31 1029
60 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:22:16 1026
61 Anthony Rutter SROC M 1962 01:22:56
62 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:23:08 1022
63 Alistair Harding San Diego OC M 1962 01:23:17
64 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:24:17 1017
65 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:24:25 1016
66 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:24:33 1015
67 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1957 01:24:36
68 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:26:16 1008
69 Carol House SO F 1956 01:27:06 1004
70 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1962 01:27:32
71 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:27:33 1002
72 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:27:50 1000
73 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:27:56 1000
74 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:33:21 975
75 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:34:33 970
76 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1957 01:35:34
77 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:35:37 965
78 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:35:59 963
79 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:36:31 961
80 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen Västerås W 1957 01:37:21
81 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:37:40 956
82 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:37:45 955
83 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:41:11 940
84 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:41:35 938
85 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 01:43:04 931
86 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:43:09 931
87 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:43:23 929
88 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:45:30 920
89 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:48:10 908
90 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:49:38 901
91 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:53:37 883
92 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:55:13 875
93 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:56:58 867
94 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:58:10 862
95 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:58:20 861
96 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 02:05:17 829
97 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1957 02:16:21
98 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:16:25 779
99 Alice Brødsgaard Ballerup OK W 1957 02:17:40
100 Ursula Goeres Coureurs de Bois W 1957 02:18:44
101 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:23:09 748
102 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 03:11:33 527
- David Snow DEVON M 1960 01:24:22
- Päivi Karjalainen Jynkän Rasti W 1957 01:37:35
- Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:44:12
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105