Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 03/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C7(M80, W75) (length: 1.875km, climb: 65m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
744.93 + (161.12 x (2,623.21 - T)) / 897.24
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5(W85) | UKOL C6(M85, W80) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18(W70) | C19 | UKOL C20(M75, W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23(W60) | UKOL C24(M70, W55) | UKOL C25(W16) | C26 | UKOL C27(W50) | UKOL C28(M65) | UKOL C29(W45) | UKOL C30(M60, W40) | UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) | UKOL C34(M16) | UKOL C35(M55) | UKOL C36(M18, M50) | UKOL C37(M45) | UKOL C38(M40) | UKOL C39(M20, M35) | UKOL C40(W21) | UKOL C41(M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mats Eriksson Sala OK M 1942 00:24:26
2 Christian Fiechter Swiss O Tours M 1942 00:24:34
3 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:27:48 916
4 Magnar Reppesgård Hedrum OL M 1937 00:28:21
5 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:28:37 908
6 Herdis Alvheim Fana IL W 1952 00:28:58
7 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:30:03 892
8 Kristina Wåhlin Västerås SOK W 1952 00:30:58
9 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:31:33 876
10 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:32:40 864
11 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:33:17 857
12 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:33:53 851
13 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:33:53
14 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:34:08 848
15 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:34:47 841
16 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:35:16 836
17 Astrid Ormberg Fana IL W 1952 00:35:18
18 Anne Marit Færden Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 00:35:34
19 Herwig Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV M 1942 00:35:36
20 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:35:57 829
21 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:35:58 828
22 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:36:00 828
23 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:36:28 823
24 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:36:54 818
25 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:36:58 818
26 Torunn Frøvoll IF Sturla W 1942 00:37:05
27 Marit Økern Jensen Bærum Skiklub W 1942 00:37:18
28 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC W 1952 00:37:27
29 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:37:29 812
30 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:37:31 812
31 Jennifer Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West W 1952 00:38:48
32 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:38:58 796
33 Jane Cloete Dunedin Orienteering Club W 1952 00:39:10
34 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:39:46 788
35 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:40:04 784
36 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:40:05 784
37 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:40:42 777
38 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:40:48 776
39 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:40:53 775
40 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:40:57 775
41 Hans Bengtsson New England Orienteering Club M 1937 00:41:23
42 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:41:24 770
43 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:42:18 760
44 Anne-Marie Byström Sidensjö IK W 1942 00:42:44
45 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 00:42:55 754
46 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:44:11 740
47 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:44:12 740
48 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:44:16 739
49 Else Bogstad Stordal OTO W 1952 00:44:31
50 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:45:43 723
51 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 00:46:00 720
52 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:46:04 720
53 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:46:06 719
54 Hilary Pearson COTE66 W 1942 00:46:10
55 Anne Marie Ceeberg Hedrum OL W 1952 00:47:25
56 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:47:43 702
57 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:48:18 696
58 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:49:05 687
59 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 00:49:28 683
60 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 00:50:03 677
61 Anna Slavina Mona OK W 1942 00:50:11
62 Birthe Helms Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:52:09
63 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 00:53:05 644
64 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 00:53:53 635
65 Maryse Portalier AS Martignas W 1952 00:54:48
66 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:55:06 622
67 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 00:55:29 618
68 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 00:55:31 618
69 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:55:31 618
70 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:03:20 534
71 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:03:23 533
72 Lisbeth Lamb BASOC F 1948 01:05:46 507
73 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:06:36 498
74 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:10:53 452
75 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:24:13 309
76 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:26:06 288
77 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:28:09 266
78 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:31:15 233
79 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:31:22 232
80 Svein M Forthun Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1937 01:41:19
- Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:36:08
- Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:42:21
- Jessica Cheesman MV F 1952 01:48:11
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83