Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 7.7km, climb: 315m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,240.73 + (63.51 x (2,509.83 - T)) / 332.18
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:48:31 1380
2 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:49:09 1376
3 Jan Erik Naess Chl M 1997 00:51:32
4 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:52:01 1358
5 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:52:16 1356
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:52:42 1353
7 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:52:45 1353
8 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:53:39 1347
9 Markus Kj Varegg M 1997 00:54:22
10 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:54:32 1342
11 Magnus Yngvesson Robertsfors IK M 1996 00:55:33
12 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:55:37 1335
13 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:55:39 1334
14 Klas Johansson OK Kolm M 1996 00:56:29
15 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:56:33 1329
16 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:57:09 1325
17 Lukas Schubnell OLC Winterthur M 1996 00:57:47
18 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:58:00 1319
19 Fabian Ringli OLG Schaffhausen M 1996 00:58:05
20 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:58:11 1318
21 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:58:28 1316
22 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:58:34 1315
23 Magne Knudsen IL Gneist M 1996 00:58:41
24 Noel Boos OLV Luzern M 1997 00:58:41
25 Jianchao Zhong CUGB M 1996 00:59:39
26 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:59:41 1308
27 Rico H OLK Argus M 1996 00:59:42
28 Roy Wickholm OK Raseborg M 1996 01:00:58
29 James Errington HH M 1997 01:01:02 1300
30 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:01:51 1294
31 Michael Desqueyroux AS Martignas M 1996 01:01:54
32 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:02:16 1292
33 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:02:29 1290
34 Paul Czioska OLF Mainz M 1996 01:02:38
35 Samuel Nyfeler OLG Thun M 1967 01:03:42
36 Junliang Lin CUGB M 1996 01:03:57
37 Niklas Mannberg H M 1996 01:04:36
38 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:04:45 1276
39 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:05:18 1272
40 Henrik Fr Rehns BK M 1996 01:05:42
41 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:06:18 1266
42 Johannes Petersen BASOC M 1981 01:06:23 1265
43 Frazer Howe LVO M 1997 01:06:51 1262
44 Rostislaw Krassow OLF Mainz M 1996 01:07:04
45 Jonas Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen M 1997 01:07:12
46 Jani Honkanen Espoon Akilles M 1982 01:07:14
47 Daniel Gardner HH M 1993 01:07:46 1256
48 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 01:07:52 1255
49 Mats W V M 1996 01:08:44
50 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 01:09:11 1247
51 Bo S IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1967 01:09:53
52 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:09:59 1242
53 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:10:14 1240
54 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:10:25 1239
55 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:10:35
56 J Soulard M 1996 01:10:59
57 Hongjian Zhao CUGB M 1996 01:11:20
58 Terence Dickinson BAOC M 1982 01:11:49
59 Paul Caffyn GRAMP M 1998 01:11:53 1229
60 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:11:59 1229
61 Stefano Brambilla CO2 M 1967 01:12:04
62 Fredrik Forsberg OK Kolm M 1996 01:12:44
63 S Cazelle Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 01:12:58
64 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:13:01 1222
65 Peter Weinig OC M M 1972 01:13:17
66 Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 01:13:43 1218
67 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:14:10 1215
68 Andreas Sj OK Raseborg M 1982 01:15:05
69 Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 01:15:06 1209
70 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 01:15:08 1208
71 Calum Barnetson BAOC M 1993 01:15:11 1208
72 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:15:35 1206
73 James Breed BOF M 1987 01:16:16 1201
74 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:16:17 1201
75 Zenghui Hu CUGB M 1996 01:16:38
76 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:16:39 1199
77 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:16:55 1197
78 Eric Danielsson OK K M 1997 01:17:10
79 Cyril Herve AS Martignas M 1982 01:19:53
80 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:20:14 1175
81 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:20:19 1175
82 Chris Morgan ESOC M 1978 01:21:10 1169
83 Jamie Cunningham ESOC M 1996 01:21:16 1169
84 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:26:22 1136
85 Petr Kolek Magnus Orienteering M 1977 01:28:12
86 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:29:06 1118
87 Dilip Subba RSOC M 1980 01:31:49 1101
88 Erik Alabor OLG Kakowa M 1967 01:32:38
89 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 01:34:29 1083
90 Mathew Rupasinha 4Scots M 1996 01:34:38
91 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:36:33 1070
92 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 01:38:22 1058
93 Michael Lai UBOC M 1996 01:41:14
94 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:42:57 1029
95 Robert Patterson M 1996 01:44:31
96 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers M 1952 01:46:00
97 Philip Retzbach OL-TEAM FILDER M 1996 01:49:47
98 Tom Johnson MAROC M 1987 01:59:15 923
99 Thomas Dixon UBOC M 1998 02:14:38 824
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:10:38
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100