Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C17 (length: 3.675km, climb: 145m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
863.49 + (106.09 x (3,258.95 - T)) / 764.37
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:24:59
2 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:25:56
3 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:26:22
4 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:27:14
5 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:29:35
6 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:29:36
7 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:29:49
8 Laurin Maurer OLC Kapreolo M 2003 00:30:09
9 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:31:40
10 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:31:56
11 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:33:08
12 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:33:36
13 Gustav Andresen Skotte Fossum IF M 2003 00:34:20
14 Aurel Wylenmann OLG Pf M 2003 00:34:32
15 Ellis Hunter ECKO M 2003 00:34:34
16 Euan Patton FVO M 2004 00:35:20
17 Yorick Z OLG Thun M 2003 00:35:22
18 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:35:37
19 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:35:45
20 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:36:25
21 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2003 00:37:27
22 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:38:35
23 Darragh Hoare CSOA M 2001 00:39:00
24 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:39:11
25 Marius Peter Swiss O Tours M 2003 00:39:21
26 Jason Bond MI6 M 2003 00:39:27
27 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:39:55
28 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:39:56
29 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:39:56
30 Jan Kurzen Swiss O Tours M 2003 00:40:05
31 Matti Niemann OLV Steinberg M 2003 00:40:50
32 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:40:57
33 Heine Linga IL Gular M 2001 00:41:05
34 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:41:26
35 Cian Horgan CSOA M 2001 00:42:10
36 Emile Zsak WAOC M 2003 00:42:32
37 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:44:02
38 Arne Jacob Nystr Olsen Stavanger OK M 2003 00:44:18
39 Gregor Funk OL-Team Filder M 2001 00:45:09
40 Sean Kelleher CSOA M 2001 00:45:48
41 Jonas Aarvik Sandal Ganddal IL M 2003 00:47:42
42 alastair mccartney CLYDE M 2004 00:47:52
43 Aaron Coughlan CSOA M 2001 00:48:03
44 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:48:03
45 Tapio Siikarla Perttelin Peikot M 2003 00:48:56
46 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 00:49:10
47 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:50:22
48 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:50:24
49 Luka Anderluh OK Polaris M 2003 00:50:48
50 Aidan McCann INVOC M 2003 00:50:52
51 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:51:00
52 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:51:32
53 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:51:35
54 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:52:01
55 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:53:07
56 Daniel Graves DEVON M 2002 00:53:32
57 Louis Harvie CLYDE M 2001 00:53:59
58 Ciaran Bourne EPOC M 2003 00:54:29
59 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:56:39
60 Joseph Green NATO M 2001 00:56:53
61 Michael Paterson CLYDE M 2004 00:57:14
62 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:59:40
63 Logan Mailer ECKO M 2002 01:05:06
64 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:15:29
65 Sorley Todd INVOC M 2003 01:31:15
- David Spencer MOR M 2004 00:39:27
- Robin Purves FVO M 2004 00:54:18
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67