Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C23 (length: 4.15km, climb: 155m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,041.17 + (90.29 x (3,685.51 - T)) / 796.66
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:34:59
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:37:40 1203
3 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:37:51 1201
4 Per Frode Sandal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:39:49
5 Karsten Jøhnk OK SYD M 1962 00:41:51
6 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:43:13 1165
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:44:25 1157
8 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:44:36 1156
9 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:45:41 1148
10 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:45:55 1147
11 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 00:46:13
12 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:46:50 1140
13 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:46:59 1139
14 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:47:03 1139
15 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:47:17 1137
16 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1962 00:47:36
17 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:47:46 1134
18 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers W 1957 00:48:24
19 Dermot O'Sullivan CSOA M 1962 00:49:02
20 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:49:09 1125
21 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:49:44 1121
22 Eva Martin OLK Argus W 1957 00:49:44
23 Kevin Fitchett RAOC M 1962 00:49:55
24 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:50:40 1114
25 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:50:41 1114
26 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:51:36 1108
27 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:51:41 1107
28 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:51:51 1106
29 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:51:58 1105
30 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:52:01 1105
31 Kirsi Hakomäki Jynkän Rasti W 1957 00:52:24
32 Anthony Rutter SROC M 1962 00:54:26
33 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:54:37 1087
34 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:54:38 1087
35 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:54:41 1087
36 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:54:57 1085
37 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:55:05 1084
38 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:55:09 1084
39 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:56:10 1077
40 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:56:23 1075
41 Brian Martin OLK Argus M 1962 00:56:23
42 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 00:56:31 1075
43 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:56:45 1073
44 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:57:27 1068
45 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:57:49 1066
46 Bjørn-Inge Skage IL Gneist M 1962 00:58:31
47 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:58:38 1060
48 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:58:51 1059
49 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:58:56 1058
50 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:58:56 1058
51 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:59:25 1055
52 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen Västerås W 1957 00:59:42
53 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:59:52 1052
54 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:00:37 1047
55 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:00:49 1045
56 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:01:09 1043
57 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:01:23 1041
58 Carol House SO F 1956 01:02:07 1036
59 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:02:09 1036
60 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:02:10 1036
61 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:02:26 1034
62 Jan Petter Opedal Melhus IL M 1962 01:03:22
63 Päivi Karjalainen Jynkän Rasti W 1957 01:03:59
64 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:04:08 1023
65 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:04:52 1018
66 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:05:17 1015
67 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:05:48 1011
68 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:06:05 1009
69 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:06:55 1004
70 Kurt Weber OLV Langenthal M 1962 01:06:56
71 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:07:25 1000
72 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:07:31 1000
73 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:07:55 997
74 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:08:14 995
75 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:08:15 995
76 Vladimir Hejtmanek KOB TRETRA Praha M 1962 01:08:32
77 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:09:04 989
78 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:09:14 988
79 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:09:26 987
80 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1962 01:10:00
81 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:10:18 981
82 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1957 01:10:19
83 Alistair Harding San Diego OC M 1962 01:11:17
84 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:11:30 973
85 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:12:16 967
86 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:12:25 966
87 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:12:42 964
88 Margrith Hofer OLG Breitsee W 1957 01:12:50
89 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:14:19 954
90 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:14:54 950
91 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1957 01:15:13
92 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:18:36 924
93 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:21:36 904
94 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:22:16 899
95 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:22:32 898
96 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:22:46 896
97 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:23:18 892
98 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:25:34 877
99 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:25:38 877
100 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:30:39 842
101 David Snow DEVON M 1960 01:34:12 818
102 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:40:01 779
103 Ursula Goeres Coureurs de Bois W 1957 01:41:22
104 Alice Brødsgaard Ballerup OK W 1957 01:44:14
105 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:45:07 744
106 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:45:51 739
107 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1957 01:49:48
108 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 02:02:54 623
109 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 03:36:31
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109