Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C31 (length: 6km, climb: 240m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,165.05 + (94.34 x (4,148.62 - T)) / 960.18
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:50:00 1286
2 Joel Hallberg Ume M 1996 00:51:27
3 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:51:29 1277
4 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:53:34 1265
5 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:53:42 1264
6 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:54:15 1261
7 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:55:35 1254
8 Libor Nov jr. OK24 Praha M 1996 00:55:51
9 Dougal MacEwan BAOC M 1995 00:57:07 1245
10 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:57:45 1241
11 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:58:02 1240
12 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:58:40 1236
13 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:58:43 1236
14 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1996 00:59:22
15 Rie McGrail OK Pan W 1982 00:59:43
16 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:59:55 1229
17 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:00:29 1225
18 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1996 01:00:57
19 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 01:01:06 1222
20 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:01:28 1220
21 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:01:41 1219
22 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 01:01:44 1218
23 Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club W 1997 01:02:20
24 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 01:02:45 1212
25 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:02:55 1212
26 Katja Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen W 1999 01:03:21
27 Erik Andersson IK Gandvik M 1996 01:03:54
28 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:05:20 1198
29 Tom Cowton M 1996 01:05:23
30 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:05:40 1196
31 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:06:04 1193
32 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:06:16 1192
33 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 01:06:25 1191
34 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:06:25 1191
35 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:06:46 1189
36 Sebastian Pugh SOS M 1987 01:08:18 1181
37 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:08:53 1177
38 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:09:42 1173
39 Sagar Gurung BOF M 1993 01:09:45 1172
40 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 01:10:47 1166
41 R Hovden Stord Orientering M 1996 01:11:03
42 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:11:09 1164
43 Georgia Jones NGOC F 1998 01:11:11 1164
44 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 01:11:23 1163
45 Mirjam Rotzler OLG Aesch W 1982 01:12:25
46 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:12:31 1156
47 Aaran Darling BAOC M 1997 01:12:49
48 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:13:52 1149
49 Anne Honkanen Espoon Akilles W 1982 01:14:35
50 Jonna Fors V W 1997 01:14:55
51 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:15:29 1139
52 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:16:03 1136
53 Brendan Wall CSOA M 1996 01:17:07
54 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:18:32 1122
55 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:19:17 1117
56 Siiri Siikarla Angelniemen Ankkuri W 1999 01:19:39
57 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:19:40 1115
58 Odin Linga IL Gular M 1996 01:20:03
59 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:20:15 1112
60 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:20:49 1109
61 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 01:22:06 1101
62 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:23:54 1091
63 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:24:07 1090
64 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:24:14 1089
65 Per Siden Linkopings Ok M 1996 01:24:18
66 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:24:22 1088
67 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:25:27 1082
68 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:25:48 1080
69 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:26:25 1076
70 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:27:07 1072
71 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:27:41 1069
72 Neil Port SWOC M 1977 01:29:01 1061
73 Charlotte Eide Gj W 1999 01:29:25
74 Ryan Bolton LUUOC M 1994 01:30:09 1055
75 Honey Francis BAOC M 1996 01:32:08
76 Victoria Walters BAOC W 1982 01:32:32
77 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:33:27 1036
78 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:33:34 1035
79 Alicia Perez Aromon W 1982 01:35:23
80 Ralph Churcher BAOC M 1996 01:37:07
81 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:37:33 1012
82 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:38:24 1008
83 Catherine Bunn INVOC F 1979 01:39:29 1001
84 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:40:15 997
85 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:41:46 988
86 John Wells BAOC M 1996 01:42:45
87 Matthew Dammers Unattached M 1996 01:42:56
88 Philip James M 1996 01:43:44
89 Malin Rana BOF M 1993 01:45:32 967
90 Ollie Long BAOC M 1997 01:45:34
91 Julien Gardeur Balise 77 M 1982 01:45:46
92 Michael Leonard BAOC M 1996 01:51:40
93 Rich Adams LOG M 1997 01:52:19 928
94 Liam O'Reilly M 1996 01:56:38
95 Benjamin Cox M 1996 01:59:32
96 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1980 02:02:48 867
97 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 02:04:55 855
98 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 02:11:12 819
- Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:12:50
- Meghrai Limbu BAOC M 1996 01:27:54
- Callum Saul BAOC M 1996 01:33:24
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101