Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C34 (length: 6.425km, climb: 230m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,172.16 + (70.64 x (4,381.87 - T)) / 802.28
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:42:05
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:45:00
3 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:46:39
4 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:48:11 1289
5 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:48:28 1287
6 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:48:48
7 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:49:44 1279
8 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:49:46
9 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:50:50 1273
10 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:51:16
11 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:51:56
12 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:52:18 1264
13 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:52:24 1264
14 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:53:49 1255
15 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:54:39 1250
16 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:54:51
17 Janosch Alabor OLG Kakowa M 2001 00:55:12
18 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:55:17 1247
19 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:55:54
20 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:55:58
21 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 00:56:43
22 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:57:00 1237
23 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:57:20
24 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:57:22
25 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:57:28
26 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:57:41
27 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:57:59
28 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:59:04 1224
29 Isla Simmons BOK F 1992 01:00:01 1219
30 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 01:00:57 1213
31 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:01:06
32 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:02:06 1207
33 Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 01:03:28 1199
34 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:04:38 1192
35 Per Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 2001 01:04:57
36 Elizabeth Bridge CLOK F 1985 01:05:15 1188
37 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:05:16 1188
38 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:05:20 1188
39 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:05:33 1186
40 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:06:21
41 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:06:28 1181
42 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:06:29
43 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:06:44 1179
44 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:07:11 1177
45 Cathal Lane CSOA M 2001 01:07:16
46 Henrik Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin M 2001 01:08:38
47 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:09:12 1165
48 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:10:03 1160
49 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:10:14 1159
50 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:10:18 1158
51 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 01:10:30 1157
52 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:10:43 1156
53 Mikaela Fiskars OK Raseborg W 1996 01:10:52
54 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:10:55 1155
55 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:10:55 1155
56 Beth Albon BAOC F 1994 01:11:20 1152
57 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:13:09 1141
58 Claudine Weber OLV Langenthal W 1996 01:13:14
59 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 01:13:46 1138
60 Aur Deschepper Balise 10 W 1996 01:14:37
61 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:14:43 1132
62 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 01:16:03
63 Marcis Zarins Mona OK M 2001 01:16:56
64 Selma Hardegger OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:17:50
65 Monika Bischof OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:17:50
66 William Matthews DEVON M 2002 01:18:33
67 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:19:44
68 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:20:24 1099
69 David Hall INVOC M 2002 01:20:40
70 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:21:33
71 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:22:44 1085
72 Hanna-Kaisa Sadwinski RastiPiikki W 1996 01:23:47
73 Kate Breed W 1996 01:23:59
74 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:24:11 1076
75 Nadav Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 2001 01:25:05
76 Ursina Caluori OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:25:50
77 Graham Salway MAROC M 2002 01:26:28
78 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:27:14 1058
79 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:27:59
80 Oscar Ferris LEI M 2003 01:27:59
81 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:28:35 1050
82 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:32:05
83 Odhran McGoldrick FERMO M 2002 01:32:45
84 Nicole Hitz OLK Argus W 1996 01:33:23
85 Jillian Elder W 1996 01:36:25
86 Frank O'Brien CSOA M 2001 01:38:47
87 Yuet Ling Lau W 1982 01:41:24
88 Jason Salathe Raid Orientation Paris M 2001 01:43:55
89 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:44:25 957
90 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:54:14 899
91 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 02:02:00 853
- Mathias Kj Varegg M 2001 01:23:06
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92