Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5, 04/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C35 (length: 6.6km, climb: 235m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,208.06 + (79.84 x (4,525.76 - T)) / 1,073.42
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:50:03 1294
2 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:51:52 1284
3 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:52:55 1278
4 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1962 00:54:02
5 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:54:19 1271
6 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:55:29 1265
7 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:56:17 1261
8 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:56:38 1259
9 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:56:38 1259
10 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:57:30 1254
11 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:58:28 1249
12 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:58:39 1248
13 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:58:39 1248
14 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:58:39 1248
15 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:59:32 1243
16 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen IL Gneist M 1962 01:00:13
17 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:00:18 1239
18 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:00:40 1237
19 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:01:52 1231
20 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:02:27 1228
21 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:02:39 1227
22 Martin Sacher Kilroy M 1962 01:03:56
23 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:04:08 1219
24 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:04:09 1219
25 Tommy Berger G M 1962 01:04:49
26 Michel Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1962 01:05:07
27 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:05:13 1213
28 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:05:29 1212
29 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:05:31 1212
30 Simo Rinne Perttelin Peikot M 1962 01:06:12
31 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:06:45 1205
32 Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:07:03
33 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:07:43 1200
34 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:08:13 1198
35 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:08:57 1194
36 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:09:43 1190
37 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:09:57 1188
38 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:11:16 1181
39 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:11:32 1180
40 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:12:17 1176
41 Olivier Minotti Swiss O Tours M 1962 01:12:45
42 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:12:49 1173
43 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:12:53 1173
44 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:13:03 1172
45 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:13:08 1172
46 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:13:34 1169
47 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:13:36 1169
48 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:14:12 1166
49 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:14:18 1165
50 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:14:19 1165
51 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:14:24 1165
52 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:15:32 1159
53 Pavel Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1962 01:15:40
54 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1962 01:15:41
55 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:16:50 1152
56 Ron Birks Greater Phoenix Orienteering Club M 1962 01:17:33
57 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:18:06 1145
58 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:18:15 1145
59 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:18:34 1143
60 Eric Veit BNCO M 1962 01:19:03
61 Michael Bohsmann OL-Team Filder M 1962 01:19:22
62 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:19:28 1138
63 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:19:29 1138
64 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:19:30 1138
65 Patric Soulie AS Martignas M 1962 01:19:59
66 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:20:24 1133
67 Michael Zumsteg OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:20:24
68 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:20:44 1131
69 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:20:53 1131
70 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:21:25 1128
71 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:21:36 1127
72 Bill Caffyn GRAMP M 1958 01:21:37 1127
73 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:22:05 1124
74 Luc Cloostermans CO Li M 1962 01:22:54
75 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:23:00 1119
76 Bernd Graumann ESV Lok Sch M 1962 01:23:45
77 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:24:26 1112
78 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:24:35 1111
79 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1962 01:26:43
80 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:26:49 1099
81 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:26:51 1099
82 Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers M 1962 01:26:54
83 Michel Arsac-England Altair CO M 1962 01:27:33
84 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:28:07 1092
85 Cliff Howard Enoggeroos M 1962 01:29:03
86 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:29:21 1086
87 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:30:33 1080
88 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:31:15 1076
89 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:32:27 1070
90 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:33:08 1066
91 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:33:17 1065
92 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:33:21 1065
93 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:38:02 1040
94 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:41:01 1024
95 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:41:42 1021
96 Andre Vanhulst Balise 10 M 1962 01:49:41
97 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:07:18 885
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97