Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 6.925km, climb: 300m, 23 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:53:24 1325
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:54:26 1320
3 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 00:57:36
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:58:23 1302
5 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:59:02 1299
6 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:00:43 1292
7 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:01:09 1290
8 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:03:15 1281
9 Radek Pavlik Magnus Orienteering M 1972 01:04:27
10 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:07:08 1263
11 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1972 01:07:54
12 Reto Z OLG Thun M 1972 01:08:02
13 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:08:58 1255
14 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:09:32 1253
15 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:10:07 1250
16 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:10:16 1249
17 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:12:48 1238
18 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:13:09 1236
19 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:15:21 1227
20 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:15:24 1226
21 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:15:53 1224
22 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:15:55 1224
23 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:16:14 1223
24 Gregor Anderluh OK Polaris M 1972 01:16:20
25 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:16:39 1221
26 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:16:51 1220
27 Miha Skarabot OK Polaris M 1967 01:17:02
28 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:17:25 1217
29 Arnt Oluf Eide Gj M 1972 01:17:27
30 Peter Wylenmann OLG Pf M 1972 01:18:39
31 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:19:00 1210
32 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:19:13 1209
33 Mike Hooper SO M 1971 01:20:22 1204
34 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:20:43 1203
35 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:20:50 1202
36 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:21:14 1200
37 Wolfgang Marcher Charente-Maritime Orientation M 1972 01:21:20
38 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:23:14 1192
39 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:23:53 1189
40 Uwe Roehner OLV Ost M 1972 01:24:17
41 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:24:24 1186
42 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:25:27 1182
43 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:25:41 1181
44 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:26:18 1178
45 Cesar Valle T CDB Orientijote M 1972 01:27:08
46 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:28:11 1169
47 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 01:29:37 1163
48 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:31:31 1155
49 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:33:31 1146
50 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:34:32 1141
51 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:35:50 1135
52 Andreas Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin M 1972 01:38:48
53 Stefan Roehl OLV Ost M 1972 01:39:52
54 Reto Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland M 1972 01:42:33
55 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:43:21 1102
56 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:43:24 1102
57 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:44:30 1097
58 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:45:27 1092
59 Tom Herrnstein Orienteering Kansas M 1972 01:51:51
60 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:01:01 1023
61 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1972 02:07:33
62 Dom Belletty BAOC M 1972 02:14:45
63 Jakob Petersen CHIG M 1968 02:16:20 955
- Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:26:22
- Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:30:05
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65