Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 7.425km, climb: 310m, 24 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:50:07 1370
2 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:51:28 1364
3 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:51:35 1363
4 Lukas Schubnell OLC Winterthur M 1996 00:51:55
5 Noel Boos OLV Luzern M 1997 00:52:48
6 Jonas Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen M 1997 00:54:08
7 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:54:49 1348
8 Rico H OLK Argus M 1996 00:54:57
9 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:56:17 1341
10 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:56:27 1340
11 Fabian Ringli OLG Schaffhausen M 1996 00:57:54
12 Jan Erik Naess Chl M 1997 00:58:39
13 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:59:07 1327
14 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:59:13 1327
15 Magnus Yngvesson Robertsfors IK M 1996 00:59:20
16 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:59:41 1325
17 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:59:51 1324
18 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:00:19 1322
19 Samuel Nyfeler OLG Thun M 1967 01:00:40
20 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:01:20 1317
21 Matt Stott SWOC M 1996 01:03:00
22 Magne Knudsen IL Gneist M 1996 01:03:07
23 Henrik Fr Rehns BK M 1996 01:03:25
24 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:03:37 1306
25 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:03:45 1305
26 Fredrik Forsberg OK Kolm M 1996 01:03:48
27 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:04:08 1304
28 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:04:13 1303
29 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:04:52 1300
30 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:05:00 1300
31 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:05:55 1295
32 Klas Johansson OK Kolm M 1996 01:06:34
33 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:07:47 1286
34 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:08:12
35 Mats W V M 1996 01:08:31
36 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M 1987 01:08:46 1282
37 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 01:09:48 1277
38 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:10:13 1275
39 Robbie Unsworth CLOK M 1990 01:10:50 1272
40 Eric Danielsson OK K M 1997 01:10:52
41 Niklas Mannberg H M 1996 01:11:36
42 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:11:39 1268
43 Bo S IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1967 01:11:40
44 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:11:43 1268
45 Peter Weinig OC M M 1972 01:13:54
46 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:14:15 1256
47 Cyril Herve AS Martignas M 1982 01:14:27
48 James Errington HH M 1997 01:14:58 1252
49 Stefano Brambilla CO2 M 1967 01:15:02
50 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:15:14 1251
51 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:15:33 1249
52 Erik Alabor OLG Kakowa M 1967 01:16:23
53 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:16:47 1244
54 Jani Honkanen Espoon Akilles M 1982 01:17:11
55 James Breed BOF M 1987 01:19:25 1231
56 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:19:28 1231
57 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 01:19:52 1229
58 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:21:20 1222
59 Petr Kolek Magnus Orienteering M 1977 01:22:11
60 Terence Dickinson BAOC M 1982 01:23:12
61 Iain Campbell MAROC M 1997 01:23:17 1213
62 Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 01:23:43 1211
63 Michael Desqueyroux AS Martignas M 1996 01:24:06
64 S Cazelle Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 01:24:31
65 Rostislaw Krassow OLF Mainz M 1996 01:25:58
66 Jamie Cunningham ESOC M 1996 01:27:30 1193
67 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 01:28:03 1190
68 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:28:49 1186
69 Calum Barnetson BAOC M 1993 01:29:06 1185
70 J Soulard M 1996 01:31:46
71 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 01:34:03 1162
72 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:34:45 1158
73 Chris Morgan ESOC M 1978 01:35:15 1156
74 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:35:26 1155
75 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 01:40:35 1131
76 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:43:01 1119
77 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:43:40 1116
78 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:46:38 1102
79 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:48:09 1095
80 Dilip Subba RSOC M 1980 01:52:05 1076
81 Thomas Dixon UBOC M 1998 01:59:56 1039
82 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 02:00:44 1035
83 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers M 1952 02:01:07
84 Mathew Rupasinha 4Scots M 1996 02:07:50
85 Robert Patterson M 1996 02:52:40
- David Roome SROC M 1982 00:59:33
- Frazer Howe LVO M 1997 01:14:53
- Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 01:16:55
- Michael Lai UBOC M 1996 01:33:31
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89