Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C28 (length: 4.9km, climb: 165m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,176.15 + (69.22 x (4,333.21 - T)) / 826.62
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Finlayson New England Orienteering Club M 1977 00:39:47
2 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:46:03 1213
3 Tomas Jandera INSCOM M 1977 00:47:22
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:49:14 1195
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:49:43 1193
6 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:50:12 1190
7 Jean Dermine Dauphine Orientation M 1952 00:50:17
8 Thomas Weber OLC Winterthur M 1977 00:50:21
9 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:50:54 1186
10 Michael Cranny M 1977 00:51:38
11 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:51:50 1181
12 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:52:10 1179
13 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:52:12 1179
14 Fadum Sande SK M 1952 00:52:25
15 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 00:52:37 1176
16 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:52:40 1176
17 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:53:09 1173
18 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:53:42 1170
19 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:54:03 1168
20 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:54:47 1164
21 Antony Radford Bendigo Orienteers M 1952 00:54:57
22 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:55:10 1162
23 Robert Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland M 1952 00:55:15
24 Tadashi Ebisawa Irumashi Orienteering Club M 1952 00:57:05
25 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:57:14 1150
26 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:57:29 1149
27 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:57:32 1149
28 Leo Johansson Vandrarringen V M 1952 00:57:55
29 Alistair Stewart Auckland OC M 1952 00:58:59
30 Simon Bunn BAOC M 1974 00:59:21 1139
31 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:59:29 1138
32 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:59:30 1138
33 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 00:59:31 1138
34 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:59:39 1137
35 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:59:54 1136
36 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:59:57 1135
37 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:00:48 1130
38 Atle Alvheim Fana IL M 1952 01:01:04
39 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:01:37 1126
40 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:02:01 1124
41 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:02:30 1121
42 Atle Remme Porsgrunn OL M 1952 01:02:44
43 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:02:50 1119
44 Ole Johansson Porsgrunn OL M 1952 01:02:55
45 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:02:56 1119
46 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:03:36 1115
47 Fritz Steiner Bussola OK M 1952 01:04:56
48 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:05:04 1107
49 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:05:08 1106
50 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:05:14 1106
51 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:05:39 1103
52 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:05:46 1103
53 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:05:49 1102
54 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:06:25 1099
55 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:06:30 1099
56 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:07:09 1095
57 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:07:46 1091
58 Gerrit Niemann OLV Steinberg M 1977 01:08:18
59 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:08:31 1087
60 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:08:42 1086
61 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:08:51 1085
62 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:09:01 1084
63 Juergen Ziesche OLV Ost M 1952 01:09:03
64 Ronald McGrail S M 1952 01:09:42
65 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:09:50 1080
66 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:10:21 1077
67 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:10:24 1077
68 Ludwig Genderjahn OLV Ost M 1952 01:10:27
69 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:10:31 1076
70 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:10:36 1076
71 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:10:59 1073
72 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:12:49 1063
73 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:13:05 1062
74 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:13:17 1060
75 Andy Oliver MAROC M 1951 01:14:37 1053
76 Philip McGoldrick FERMO M 1973 01:16:00 1045
77 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:16:48 1041
78 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:17:08 1039
79 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:17:15 1038
80 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:17:29 1037
81 Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1952 01:18:07
82 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:18:14 1033
83 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:20:40 1019
84 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:20:45 1019
85 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:23:44 1002
86 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:25:12 994
87 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:25:42 991
88 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:26:39 986
89 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:27:56 978
90 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:28:24 976
91 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:28:56 973
92 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:30:38 963
93 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:31:29 958
94 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:32:24 953
95 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:39:05 916
96 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:40:41 907
97 Lyndon Haugh Taupo Orienteering Club M 1952 01:44:27
98 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:56:20 819
99 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:09:39 744
- Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1952 00:51:37
- Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:58:03
- Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:17:40
- David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:18:51
- Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:22:26
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104