Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C31 (length: 5.625km, climb: 225m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,238.62 + (74.34 x (4,676.08 - T)) / 1,245.66
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:43:27 1287
2 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:44:38 1280
3 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:45:46 1273
4 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:46:25 1270
5 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:47:50 1262
6 Joel Hallberg Ume M 1996 00:48:34
7 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:48:38 1257
8 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:49:26 1252
9 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:49:36 1251
10 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:50:51 1244
11 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:51:08 1243
12 Jonna Fors V W 1997 00:51:38
13 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:52:17 1236
14 Katja Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen W 1999 00:52:46
15 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:53:08 1231
16 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:53:15 1230
17 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1996 00:53:30
18 Ryan Bolton LUUOC M 1994 00:53:40 1228
19 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:53:49 1227
20 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:53:58 1226
21 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:55:27 1218
22 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:55:45 1216
23 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:55:46 1216
24 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:55:47 1216
25 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:56:00 1215
26 Mirjam Rotzler OLG Aesch W 1982 00:56:45
27 R Hovden Stord Orientering M 1996 00:56:51
28 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:57:06 1208
29 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1996 00:57:16
30 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:57:25 1207
31 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:57:44 1205
32 Rie McGrail OK Pan W 1982 00:57:52
33 Aaran Darling BAOC M 1997 00:59:18
34 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:59:19 1196
35 Sebastian Pugh SOS M 1987 00:59:19 1196
36 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 00:59:21 1195
37 Erik Andersson IK Gandvik M 1996 00:59:27
38 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:59:32 1194
39 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:00:42 1188
40 Ralph Churcher BAOC M 1996 01:01:49
41 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:02:41 1176
42 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:02:49 1176
43 Honey Francis BAOC M 1996 01:03:20
44 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:03:37 1171
45 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:04:56 1163
46 Zoe Dowling Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club W 1997 01:07:13
47 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 01:07:23 1149
48 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:08:05 1145
49 Sagar Gurung BOF M 1993 01:08:27 1143
50 Georgia Jones NGOC F 1998 01:10:16 1133
51 Philip Retzbach OL-TEAM FILDER M 1996 01:11:14
52 Huw Thomas M 1996 01:11:25
53 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 01:11:41 1125
54 Charlotte Eide Gj W 1999 01:11:48
55 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:12:06 1122
56 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:12:41 1119
57 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:13:31 1114
58 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:13:39 1113
59 Victoria Walters BAOC W 1982 01:14:32
60 Ollie Long BAOC M 1997 01:15:07
61 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:15:22 1104
62 Odin Linga IL Gular M 1996 01:15:30
63 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:16:50 1095
64 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:17:01 1094
65 Siiri Siikarla Angelniemen Ankkuri W 1999 01:17:01
66 Anne Honkanen Espoon Akilles W 1982 01:18:41
67 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:19:22 1081
68 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:19:23 1080
69 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:20:10 1076
70 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 01:23:00 1060
71 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:24:56 1049
72 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:25:23 1046
73 Julien Gardeur Balise 77 M 1982 01:26:20
74 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:27:11 1036
75 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:27:16 1035
76 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:28:51 1026
77 Catherine Bunn INVOC F 1979 01:30:16 1018
78 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:30:28 1017
79 Michael Leonard BAOC M 1996 01:30:57
80 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:31:47 1009
81 Liam O'Reilly M 1996 01:32:03
82 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:32:45 1004
83 Brendan Wall CSOA M 1996 01:33:22
84 Alicia Perez Aromon W 1982 01:34:26
85 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:38:27 971
86 Philip James M 1996 01:43:12
87 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:45:36 930
88 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 01:48:01 916
89 Meghrai Limbu BAOC M 1996 01:52:53
90 Matthew Dammers Unattached M 1996 01:53:17
91 Malin Rana BOF M 1993 01:58:46 855
92 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 02:04:09 824
- Zoe Graham BL F 2000 00:50:14
- Dougal MacEwan BAOC M 1995 00:55:08
- Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:09:48
- Callum Saul BAOC M 1996 01:16:18
- John Wells BAOC M 1996 01:59:21
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97