Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C35 (length: 6.05km, climb: 225m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,253.86 + (45.83 x (4,720.71 - T)) / 504.95
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:49:37 1290
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:49:51 1289
3 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:51:38 1280
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:52:34 1275
5 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:53:22 1271
6 Olivier Minotti Swiss O Tours M 1962 00:54:07
7 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:54:13 1267
8 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1962 00:54:57
9 Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 00:56:59
10 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen IL Gneist M 1962 00:56:59
11 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:57:37 1250
12 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:57:52 1248
13 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:57:59 1248
14 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:58:27 1245
15 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:58:33 1245
16 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:58:53 1243
17 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:58:55 1243
18 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:59:35 1240
19 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:59:52 1238
20 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:00:42 1234
21 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:01:00 1233
22 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:01:31 1230
23 Martin Sacher Kilroy M 1962 01:01:31
24 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:02:00 1228
25 Michael Zumsteg OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:02:52
26 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:02:55 1223
27 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:03:46 1219
28 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:04:10 1217
29 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:04:23 1216
30 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:05:36 1209
31 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:06:04 1207
32 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:06:27 1205
33 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:06:47 1203
34 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:07:23 1200
35 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:08:12 1196
36 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:08:23 1195
37 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:08:24 1195
38 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:09:30 1190
39 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1962 01:09:57
40 Simo Rinne Perttelin Peikot M 1962 01:10:14
41 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:10:21 1186
42 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:10:42 1184
43 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:11:19 1181
44 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:12:25 1175
45 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:12:51 1173
46 Pavel Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1962 01:13:02
47 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:13:23 1170
48 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:13:43 1169
49 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:13:55 1168
50 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:14:39 1164
51 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:16:06 1157
52 Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers M 1962 01:16:37
53 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:17:06 1152
54 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:17:07 1152
55 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:17:13 1151
56 Michel Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1962 01:17:17
57 Bernd Graumann ESV Lok Sch M 1962 01:17:37
58 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:17:50 1148
59 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:18:17 1146
60 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:18:30 1145
61 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:18:44 1143
62 Michel Arsac-England Altair CO M 1962 01:19:00
63 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:19:43 1138
64 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:20:12 1136
65 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:20:26 1135
66 Eric Veit BNCO M 1962 01:21:35
67 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1962 01:21:49
68 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:22:20 1125
69 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:22:33 1124
70 Michael Bohsmann OL-Team Filder M 1962 01:22:54
71 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:22:56 1122
72 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:24:36 1114
73 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:24:42 1113
74 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:25:04 1112
75 Cliff Howard Enoggeroos M 1962 01:25:13
76 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:25:21 1110
77 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:27:35 1099
78 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:29:01 1092
79 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:29:49 1088
80 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:32:09 1076
81 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:33:58 1067
82 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:36:10 1056
83 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:38:08 1046
84 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:38:51 1042
85 Ron Birks Greater Phoenix Orienteering Club M 1962 01:40:52
86 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:41:23 1030
87 Andre Vanhulst Balise 10 M 1962 01:45:54
88 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:54:09 965
89 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:58:19 945
- Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:05:19
- Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:19:36
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91