Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 05/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C7 (length: 2.525km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
764.24 + (111.60 x (2,876.76 - T)) / 584.00
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mats Eriksson Sala OK M 1942 00:29:31
2 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:31:11 956
3 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:33:33 929
4 Magnar Reppesgård Hedrum OL M 1937 00:34:04
5 Herdis Alvheim Fana IL W 1952 00:34:32
6 Anne-Marie Byström Sidensjö IK W 1942 00:34:50
7 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:35:04 912
8 Else Bogstad Stordal OTO W 1952 00:35:33
9 Astrid Ormberg Fana IL W 1952 00:36:08
10 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 00:36:09 899
11 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:36:26 896
12 Jane Cloete Dunedin Orienteering Club W 1952 00:37:57
13 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:38:30 873
14 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:39:24 862
15 Anne Marit Færden Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 00:39:43
16 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:39:44 858
17 Marit Økern Jensen Bærum Skiklub W 1942 00:39:47
18 Herwig Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV M 1942 00:39:47
19 Birthe Helms Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:40:23
20 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:41:29 838
21 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:41:37 837
22 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC W 1952 00:41:53
23 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:41:55 833
24 Christian Fiechter Swiss O Tours M 1942 00:42:28
25 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:42:44 824
26 Torunn Frøvoll IF Sturla W 1942 00:42:46
27 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:43:00 821
28 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 00:43:06 820
29 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:43:36 814
30 Hilary Pearson COTE66 W 1942 00:43:41
31 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:44:14 807
32 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:44:40 802
33 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:44:43 801
34 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:44:46 801
35 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:45:01 798
36 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:45:52 788
37 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:46:01 786
38 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:46:11 784
39 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:46:42 779
40 Hans Bengtsson New England Orienteering Club M 1937 00:46:48
41 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:46:57 776
42 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:47:08
43 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:48:03 763
44 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 00:51:00 729
45 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:51:03 729
46 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:51:05 728
47 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:53:46 698
48 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:53:47 697
49 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:54:12 693
50 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 00:55:10 681
51 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:55:24 679
52 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:55:48 674
53 Jennifer Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West W 1952 00:56:10
54 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 00:56:23 668
55 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:57:44 652
56 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:58:28 644
57 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:58:35 642
58 Anna Slavina Mona OK W 1942 00:58:41
59 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 00:59:16 634
60 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:00:31 620
61 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:01:04 614
62 Ute Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV W 1952 01:01:58
63 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:03:22 587
64 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:08:08 533
65 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:09:03 522
66 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:09:56 512
67 Anne Marie Ceeberg Hedrum OL W 1952 01:11:36
68 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:14:14 463
69 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:16:18 439
70 Audrey Wilson Hay GRAMP F 1948 01:19:24 404
71 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:25:15 337
72 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:31:09 269
73 Jessica Cheesman MV F 1952 01:34:11 234
74 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:42:17 141
- Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:42:14
- Kristina Wåhlin Västerås SOK W 1952 00:48:41
- Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:53:39
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77