Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6, 02/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 3.8km, climb: 70m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,248.57 + (91.04 x (1,365.08 - T)) / 347.06
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:15:37 1361
2 Duncan Coombs AROS M 1987 00:15:50 1357
3 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:16:01 1355
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:16:26 1348
5 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:16:44 1343
6 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:17:33 1330
7 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:17:58 1324
8 Colm Hill BASOC M 1988 00:18:23 1317
9 Markus Kj Varegg M 1997 00:18:35
10 David von Arx Ol Regio Olten M 1996 00:18:35
11 Kevin Culberg Quantico Orienteering Club M 1996 00:18:47
12 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:19:19 1303
13 James Errington HH M 1997 00:19:26 1301
14 Frazer Howe LVO M 1997 00:19:29 1300
15 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:19:31 1299
16 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:19:35 1298
17 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:19:41 1297
18 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:19:44 1296
19 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:19:48 1295
20 Simon Rouse Auckland OC M 1977 00:19:49
21 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:20:02 1291
22 connor smith DEE M 1999 00:20:04 1291
23 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:20:12 1289
24 Cyril Herve AS Martignas M 1982 00:20:31
25 Daniel Gardner HH M 1993 00:20:34 1283
26 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:20:51 1278
27 Jan Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1996 00:21:18
28 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:21:28 1269
29 Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 00:21:33 1267
30 Dan McDonnell CSOA M 1999 00:21:36
31 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:21:55 1262
32 Fredrik Forsberg OK Kolm M 1996 00:22:00
33 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:22:20 1255
34 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:22:37 1251
35 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:22:56 1246
36 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:23:06 1243
37 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:23:13 1241
38 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:23:34 1236
39 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 00:23:37 1235
40 Terence Dickinson BAOC M 1982 00:24:27
41 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:25:25 1207
42 Erik Alabor OLG Kakowa M 1967 00:25:31
43 Kaarel Vesilind SRD SK M 1999 00:25:46
44 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 00:25:52 1200
45 Francisco Varela Aromon M 1982 00:25:58
46 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:26:13 1194
47 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:26:13 1194
48 Clément Claret AROS M 1990 00:27:16 1178
49 Aaran Darling BAOC M 1997 00:27:33
50 Stephen Middleton LOK M 1978 00:27:36 1172
51 Ralph Churcher BAOC M 1996 00:27:52
52 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:28:19 1161
53 Michael Leonard BAOC M 1996 00:28:31
54 Mathew Rupasinha 4Scots M 1996 00:28:48
55 Brendan Wall CSOA M 1996 00:29:45
56 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 00:30:37 1125
57 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:30:50 1121
58 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 00:31:35 1110
59 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:31:38 1109
60 Calum Barron 4Scots M 1996 00:31:45
61 Honey Francis BAOC M 1996 00:32:53
62 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:33:16 1083
63 Rashpal Singh 4SCOTS M 1996 00:34:51
64 Faisal Khursheed RR M 1999 00:35:52 1042
65 Callum Saul BAOC M 1996 00:36:09
66 Dominik Holzherr Ol Regio Olten M 1996 00:36:36
67 Brendan McNulty 4SCOTS M 1977 00:40:49
68 Ian McKenzie Uringa Orienteers M 1952 00:41:15
69 Basiru Secka 4Scots M 1996 00:41:39
70 Ben Warland SOS M 1998 00:44:10 912
71 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 00:45:08 896
72 Jake Charlery 4SCOTS 00:55:41
- Joseph Jaata 4Scots M 1996 00:38:45
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73