Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6, 02/08/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 3.1km, climb: 35m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,156.38 + (112.97 x (1,166.70 - T)) / 213.20
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:13:27 1347
2 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 00:14:01 1329
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:14:24 1317
4 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:14:39 1309
5 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:14:49 1304
6 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:15:03 1296
7 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:15:06 1295
8 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:15:06 1295
9 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:15:11 1292
10 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:14 1290
11 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:15:29 1282
12 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:15:37 1278
13 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:15:47 1273
14 Matti Toivio RastiPiikki M 1977 00:15:55
15 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:16:14 1258
16 Stefano Brambilla CO2 M 1967 00:16:22
17 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:16:25 1253
18 Jonna Fors V W 1997 00:16:34
19 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 00:16:36 1247
20 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:16:40 1245
21 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:16:46 1242
22 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:16:53 1238
23 Julia Blomquist W 1996 00:16:56
24 Hannah Culberg Quantico Orienteering Club W 1996 00:17:00
25 Albert Dav Recasens Club d'Orientaci M 1967 00:17:16
26 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:17:21 1223
27 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:17:27 1220
28 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:17:27 1220
29 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:17:35 1216
30 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:17:36 1215
31 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:17:42 1212
32 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:17:48 1209
33 Jan Kj Varegg M 1967 00:17:52
34 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible M 1967 00:17:53
35 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:18:01 1202
36 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:18:14 1195
37 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:18:18 1193
38 Tomas Jandera INSCOM M 1977 00:18:24
39 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:18:27 1188
40 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:18:29 1187
41 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:18:32 1185
42 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:18:35 1184
43 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:18:39 1182
44 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:18:48 1177
45 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:18:53 1174
46 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:19:06 1167
47 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:19:08 1166
48 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:19:13 1164
49 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:19:14 1163
50 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:19:14 1163
51 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:19:22 1159
52 Monika Bischof OLC Winterthur W 1996 00:19:26
53 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:19:30 1155
54 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 00:19:34 1153
55 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:19:36 1151
56 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:19:39 1150
57 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:19:41 1149
58 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:19:41 1149
59 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:19:41 1149
60 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 00:19:48 1145
61 Selma Hardegger OLC Winterthur W 1996 00:19:55
62 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:19:56 1141
63 Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 00:20:00 1139
64 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 00:20:06 1136
65 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:20:07 1135
66 Hans Egefalk Hagaby GoIF M 1962 00:20:10
67 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 00:20:11 1133
68 Peter Fors OK Grip M 1967 00:20:12
69 Eric Veit BNCO M 1962 00:20:13
70 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:20:14 1131
71 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:20:23 1127
72 Gerrit Niemann OLV Steinberg M 1977 00:20:25
73 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:20:35 1120
74 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:20:39 1118
75 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:20:40 1118
76 Hanna-Kaisa Sadwinski RastiPiikki W 1996 00:20:42
77 Thomas Bauerfeld OL-Team Filder M 1972 00:20:49
78 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:20:57 1109
79 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:21:11 1101
80 Ursina Caluori OLC Winterthur W 1996 00:21:15
81 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:21:16 1098
82 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:21:28 1092
83 Darren Nolan BAOC M 1977 00:21:31
84 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:21:33 1089
85 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:21:39 1086
86 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:21:49 1081
87 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:22:02 1074
88 Jane Pottie BASOC F 1983 00:22:10 1070
89 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:22:12 1069
90 Luzius Peter Swiss O Tours M 1967 00:22:16
91 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:22:20 1065
92 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:22:21 1064
93 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:22:21 1064
94 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 00:22:29 1060
95 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:22:30 1059
96 Liina Vesilind SRD SK W 1997 00:22:36
97 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1972 00:22:39
98 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:22:41 1053
99 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:23:13 1036
100 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:23:37 1024
101 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:23:38 1023
102 J Nilsen Stavanger OK M 1972 00:23:40
103 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:23:46 1019
104 Andres Vesilind SRD SK M 1977 00:23:54
105 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:23:55 1014
106 Alicia Perez Aromon W 1982 00:24:14
107 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:24:18 1002
108 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:24:21 1000
109 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 00:24:38 991
110 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:24:44 988
111 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 00:25:02 979
112 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:25:02 979
113 Jo Hack-Davies Ind W 1996 00:26:45
114 Yitzhak Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 1967 00:27:50
115 Catherine Walker W 1996 00:28:54
116 Dominique Drewe-Martin MAROC F 1983 00:29:15 845
117 Rachel Khan UBOC F 1995 00:30:19 811
118 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 00:30:48 795
119 Kirsty Mon-Williams AIRE F 1994 00:33:18 716
120 Marta Szydlowska W 1982 00:35:19
121 Madeleine Edge LOG F 1978 00:37:25 585
122 Heidi Fors OK Grip W 1999 00:39:04
123 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 00:43:45 384
124 Hayley Bowman BAOC F 1983 00:48:03 247
125 Margaret O'Donnell BAOC F 1979 00:50:06 182
126 Ian Murray IND M 1972 00:55:31
- Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:15:28
- Will Heap SO M 1973 00:17:06
- Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1999 00:26:15
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129