Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6, 02/08/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 2.1km, climb: 15m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
859.36 + (115.55 x (1,176.35 - T)) / 194.13
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:12:43 1105
2 Maria Nordwall OK Kolmården W 1952 00:14:00
3 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:14:08 1055
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:14:19 1048
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:14:40 1036
6 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:15:29 1007
7 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:15:58 989
8 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:16:51 958
9 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:17:42 927
10 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully W 1947 00:17:53
11 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:17:59 917
12 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:18:12 910
13 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:18:12 910
14 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:18:32 898
15 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:18:49 888
16 Rosemary Beavers AIRE F 1980 00:18:55 884
17 John Pearson COTE66 M 1942 00:19:10
18 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:19:20 869
19 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:20:21 833
20 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:20:24 831
21 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:20:28 829
22 Kristina Wåhlin Västerås SOK W 1952 00:20:31
23 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:20:34 825
24 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:20:48 817
25 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:20:53 814
26 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:21:08 805
27 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:21:10 804
28 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:21:17 799
29 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:21:21 797
30 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:21:33 790
31 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:21:41 785
32 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:21:41
33 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:21:53 778
34 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:23:13 730
35 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:23:18 727
36 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:23:20 726
37 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 00:23:35 717
38 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC W 1952 00:23:55
39 Hilary Pearson COTE66 W 1942 00:25:30
40 Marta Ringheim Voss IL W 1947 00:26:05
41 Palle Bay Køge OK M 1932 00:26:12
42 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:27:16 586
43 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 00:27:43 570
44 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:30:25 473
45 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 00:31:29 435
46 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:31:51 422
47 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:34:39 322
48 Iris Fay WIGHTO F 1936 00:40:47 103
- Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:16:18
- Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:18:49
- Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:20:42
- Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 00:27:41
- Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:43:06
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53