Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/straw18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 45m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
841.15 + (97.99 x (3,570.81 - T)) / 641.75
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Green | Blue | Brown | Lt Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:39:23 1026
2 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:41:46 1004
3 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:45:23 971
4 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:46:46 958
5 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:48:23 943
6 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:49:41 931
7 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:49:51 930
8 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:50:21 925
9 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:50:49 921
10 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:51:38 913
11 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:53:26 897
12 Robert Shooter DVO M 1954 00:53:56 892
13 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:54:46 885
14 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:55:14 880
15 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:55:53 874
16 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:56:41 867
17 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:56:45 866
18 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:57:34 859
19 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:01:20 824
20 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:03:00 809
21 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:03:28 805
22 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:03:43 803
23 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:04:07 799
24 Ed Brook IND M 01:04:29
25 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:04:34 795
26 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:05:28 787
27 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:05:32 786
28 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:07:19 770
29 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:08:12 762
30 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:08:24 760
31 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:08:39 757
32 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:10:23 742
33 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:12:39 721
34 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:12:58 718
35 Alison Hayes DVO F 1963 01:13:13 716
36 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:14:23 705
37 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:16:52 682
38 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 01:17:22 678
39 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:18:42 665
40 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:19:31 658
41 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:23:51 618
42 Di Read LEI F 1963 01:28:38 574
43 John Pickles NOC M 02:07:29 218
- Jennifer Cook NOC F 1952 01:19:11
- David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:32:39
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45