Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2018, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/straw18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.33 + (111.93 x (4,197.98 - T)) / 994.46
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Short Green | Green | Brown | Lt Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:49:18 1231
2 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:50:32 1223
3 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 00:51:26 1216
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:02 1206
5 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:53:13 1204
6 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:54:34 1195
7 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:55:21 1190
8 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:56:52 1180
9 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:56:59 1179
10 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:57:00 1179
11 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:57:15 1177
12 Alan Billington IND M 00:57:38
13 Mark Spendlove M 00:57:51
14 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:57:54 1173
15 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:59:18 1163
16 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:59:53 1159
17 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:00:44 1154
18 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:01:03 1152
19 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 01:01:39 1147
20 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:01:40 1147
21 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:01:44 1147
22 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 01:02:02 1145
23 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:02:04 1145
24 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:02:36 1141
25 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:02:37 1141
26 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 01:02:43
27 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:03:37 1134
28 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:04:34 1128
29 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:05:25 1122
30 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:05:49 1119
31 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:06:35 1114
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:06:53 1112
33 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:07:42 1107
34 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:09:10 1097
35 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:09:19 1096
36 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:09:21 1095
37 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:09:24 1095
38 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:10:12 1090
39 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 01:10:23 1089
40 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:46 1086
41 Ben Mather LOG M 01:12:19
42 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:12:21 1075
43 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:13:59 1064
44 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:14:06 1063
45 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:16:55 1044
46 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:17:02 1044
47 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:17:26 1041
48 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:19:05 1030
49 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:19:08 1029
50 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:19:10 1029
51 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:20:40 1019
52 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:22:26 1007
53 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:26:00 983
54 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:30:43 951
55 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:36:10 914
56 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:37:27 906
57 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:49:34 824
58 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 02:03:24 730
59 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:06:51 707
- Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 01:09:28
- Gary Kelsall BOF M 1970 01:18:11
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61