Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy, 16/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/emoc18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 7 (length: 4.4km, climb: 30m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
826.67 + (106.57 x (4,063.22 - T)) / 887.35
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11 | Course 12

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:38:39
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:40:58 1019
3 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:44:25 995
4 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:46:48 977
5 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:48:56 962
6 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:50:36 950
7 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:54:51 919
8 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:55:46 913
9 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:56:05 911
10 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:56:15 909
11 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:56:25 908
12 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:58:55 890
13 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:59:02 889
14 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:59:15 888
15 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:00:10 881
16 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:02:01 868
17 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:02:42 863
18 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 01:04:02 853
19 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:06:24 836
20 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:06:35 835
21 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:07:01 832
22 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:08:38 820
23 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:10:31 807
24 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:11:06 802
25 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:13:24 786
26 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:13:36 784
27 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:13:41 784
28 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:15:07 773
29 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:15:31 770
30 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:15:32 770
31 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:16:00 767
32 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:17:47 754
33 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:18:11 751
34 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:19:44 740
35 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:21:50 725
36 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:21:53 725
37 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:22:12 722
38 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:27:44 682
39 Neil Forrest DVO M 1943 01:27:53 681
40 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:32:02 651
41 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:32:33 648
42 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 01:40:29 591
43 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:44:17 563
44 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:51:32 511
- Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:11:41
- Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:43:18
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46