Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hylands Park, SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL, 26/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at stragglers.info/event/20171126.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 35m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
914.56 + (98.84 x (2,991.04 - T)) / 498.18
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:34:25 1098
2 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:35:24
3 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:35:45
4 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:36:22 1075
5 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:40:51 1022
6 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:40:58 1020
7 Lily Alger CUOC W 1997 00:41:52
8 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:42:14
9 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 00:42:26 1003
10 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:43:53 986
11 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:44:00 984
12 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:45:13 970
13 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:45:44 964
14 Robin Enderby HAVOC M 1969 00:45:50 962
15 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:46:31 954
16 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 00:47:06
17 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:48:35 930
18 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 00:49:43 916
19 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 00:49:47 915
20 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 00:50:02 912
21 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 00:50:15 910
22 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:50:56 902
23 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:51:01 901
24 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:51:11 899
25 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:52:56 878
26 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:53:53 867
27 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 00:53:57 866
28 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:54:48 856
29 Andrew Cordle SOS M 1950 00:58:27 812
30 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:59:20 802
31 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:00:31 788
32 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:01:09 780
33 Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS F 2003 01:04:04
34 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:12:14 648
35 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:03:54 33
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35