Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race, 07/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 245m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,125.87 + (73.51 x (4,535.64 - T)) / 891.10
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | M20


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:49:29 1255
2 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:52:36 1240
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:53:51 1234
4 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:54:47 1229
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:55:33 1225
6 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:01:07 1198
7 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:01:22 1196
8 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:01:52 1194
9 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 01:02:06 1193
10 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:02:39 1190
11 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:02:49 1189
12 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:03:41 1185
13 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:05:29 1176
14 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:06:43 1170
15 Adam Bushnell POTOC M 1989 01:07:22 1167
16 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:07:43 1165
17 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:07:52 1164
18 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:09:33 1156
19 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:09:46 1155
20 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:12:35 1141
21 Cris Arnold SBOC M 1965 01:13:37 1136
22 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:13:40 1135
23 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:15:00 1129
24 David May SLOW M 1946 01:15:16 1127
25 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:15:18 1127
26 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:15:36 1126
27 Stephen Quinton SBOC M 1963 01:15:52 1125
28 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:16:52 1120
29 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:18:15 1113
30 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:18:52 1110
31 William Lake SBOC M 2005 01:19:21
32 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:19:43 1105
33 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:20:07 1103
34 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:21:18 1098
35 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:21:40 1096
36 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:22:43 1091
37 Eadaoin McCavana UCDO F 1999 01:23:37
38 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:24:39 1081
39 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:27:24 1067
40 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:27:55 1065
41 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:28:11 1064
42 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:29:31 1057
43 Timothy Savill SBOC M 1997 01:30:13
44 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:30:39
45 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:32:16 1043
46 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:36:18 1023
47 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:36:32 1022
48 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:36:33 1022
49 Ciara Silby Wato/UCDO F 2000 01:40:17
50 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:40:27 1003
51 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:50:48 952
52 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:55:40 928
- Emer Perkins UCDO F 1999 01:32:47
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53