Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough, 18/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 55m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:31:49
2 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:32:41
3 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:33:56
4 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:35:15
5 Simon Fitzpatrick SO M 1970 00:35:37
6 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:38:23
7 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:38:31
8 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:39:01
9 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:40:35
10 Nick Raeside M 1962 00:42:00
11 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:42:03
12 Anna Bartlett F 1965 00:42:38
13 Ed Forman M 1952 00:42:39
14 Oliver Southall M 2000 00:42:43
15 Martin Sheriff M 1957 00:42:49
16 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:43:19
17 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:43:26
18 John Morris SO M 1945 00:44:33
19 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:44:44
20 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:44:45
21 Sally-Anne Simmons W 1996 00:44:59
22 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:45:17
23 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:47:39
24 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:47:58
25 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:48:29
26 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 00:48:58
27 Henry McLaughlin M 1996 00:49:14
28 James Parker SO M 1945 00:50:37
29 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:50:57
30 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:50:59
31 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 00:53:51
32 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:53:54
33 Anna Fowler W 1999 00:54:40
34 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:55:45
35 Hermione Boyle SO F 2005 00:55:59
36 Jane King SO F 1956 00:56:31
37 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:56:40
38 Amy Bevan W 1996 00:57:43
39 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:57:48
40 roger roberts SO M 1946 00:58:29
41 Leianne Upton W 1962 00:58:56
42 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:58:57
43 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:59:31
44 Diane Turner SO F 1951 00:59:40
45 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:59:41
46 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:59:47
47 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:00:51
48 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:03:47
49 Reg Fowler M 1962 01:04:57
50 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:05:00
51 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:06:50
52 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 01:07:21
53 Ben Hope M 2002 01:08:35
54 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:09:27
55 Peter Brown SO M 1940 01:10:21
56 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:11:21
57 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:11:42
58 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:12:22
59 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 01:17:58
60 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:20:19
61 Hannah Chapman W 1996 01:20:46
62 Jo Hoadley W 1987 01:20:48
- Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:47:42
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63