Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side), 29/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 105m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:31:43
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:32:17
3 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:34:58
4 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:35:00
5 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:37:20
6 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:39:04
7 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:39:08
8 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:39:46
9 Nick Raeside SO M 1960 00:41:05
10 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:43:01
11 Ben Hope M 1972 00:43:27
12 John Morris SO M 1945 00:43:43
13 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:44:33
14 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:44:35
15 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:44:46
16 Anna Bartlett F 1965 00:46:02
17 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:46:30
18 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:46:34
19 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:47:34
20 Ed Forman M 1952 00:47:56
21 Berit Aslaksen W 1967 00:48:10
22 Jonathan Haddock M 1967 00:49:04
23 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:49:13
24 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 00:49:17
25 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:49:20
26 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:49:29
27 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:49:54
28 Sally Anne Simmins W 1982 00:49:59
29 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:49:59
30 John Vercarre-Shaw SO M 1970 00:50:11
31 James Parker SO M 1945 00:50:34
32 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:50:53
33 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:51:06
34 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:51:53
35 Diane Turner SO F 1951 00:52:49
36 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:53:04
37 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:53:19
38 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:53:24
39 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:55:30
40 Lars Palmqvist M 1962 00:55:48
41 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:55:55
42 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:56:50
43 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:56:54
44 Henry Mclaughlin M 1996 00:57:19
45 Patrick Windsor Brown MWOC M 1960 00:57:27
46 Jayne Evans and Anne Cousins W 1982 00:57:42
47 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:59:10
48 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:59:44
49 Richard Hocking SO M 1952 01:03:23
50 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:03:43
51 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:11:00
52 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:14:40
53 Karen Jones SO F 1967 01:15:22
54 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:18:16
55 Ton Janmaat M 1973 01:20:49
56 Ketil Sorhall M 1971 01:20:49
57 David Tennant SO M 1955 01:21:02
- Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:50:59
- Mark Chapman M 1967 00:58:04
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59