Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 95m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
926.46 + (146.76 x (3,104.22 - T)) / 641.36
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:36:38 1134
2 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:37:46 1118
3 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:39:42 1092
4 Carol House SO F 1956 00:40:17 1084
5 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:40:25 1082
6 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:40:27 1081
7 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:40:45 1077
8 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:42:02 1060
9 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:42:02
10 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:42:30 1053
11 Felix Rosenboom SO M 2002 00:42:30
12 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:42:36 1052
13 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:43:26 1040
14 Thomas Jarvis SO M 1999 00:43:29 1040
15 Matthew Hearn M 1996 00:43:38
16 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 00:43:53 1034
17 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:43:58 1033
18 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:44:04 1032
19 Sally-Anne Simmons SO F 1982 00:44:31 1026
20 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:44:45 1022
21 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:44:46 1022
22 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:45:08 1017
23 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M 1973 00:46:41 996
24 John Morris SO M 1945 00:47:19 987
25 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 00:47:28 985
26 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:47:31 984
27 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 00:48:03 977
28 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:49:08 962
29 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:49:49 953
30 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 00:50:28 944
31 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:51:13 934
32 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:52:15 919
33 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:52:19 918
34 Nick Raeside SO M 1960 00:52:34 915
35 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:52:37 914
36 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:54:40 886
37 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 00:55:03 881
38 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:55:26 876
39 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 00:56:31
40 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:56:57 855
41 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:57:50 843
42 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:58:10 838
43 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:58:57
44 Julie Drake SO F 1969 01:01:10 797
45 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:01:25 794
46 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 01:01:28 793
47 Steve Griffiths M 1967 01:01:37
48 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:02:33 778
49 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:03:32 764
50 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 01:03:58 759
51 Peter Wood DFOK M 1947 01:05:43 735
52 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:06:32 723
53 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:07:27
54 Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:08:05 702
55 Rebecca Wheatley SO F 1972 01:09:26 683
56 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:09:27 683
57 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:10:06 674
58 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:10:30 669
59 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:16:09 591
60 Gideon Felton M 1967 01:16:44
61 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:20:56 526
62 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:32:24 368
63 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:37:06 304
- Freddie Holman SO M 2002 00:47:29
- Michelle Gardner SO F 1969 00:55:34
- Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:59:30
- Henry McLaughtlin M 1996 01:16:50
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67