Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel, 13/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 60m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
944.61 + (144.25 x (2,894.43 - T)) / 739.01
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:26:52
2 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:27:28 1188
3 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:28:24 1177
4 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:29:05
5 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:31:20 1143
6 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:33:33 1117
7 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:33:45 1114
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:34:12 1109
9 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:34:35 1105
10 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:35:50 1090
11 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:35:58 1088
12 Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 00:37:19 1073
13 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 00:38:29 1059
14 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:38:41 1057
15 Carol House SO F 1956 00:40:19 1037
16 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 00:41:16 1026
17 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:41:20 1026
18 John Morris SO M 1945 00:41:21 1025
19 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:41:32
20 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:42:50 1008
21 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:42:59 1006
22 Shona Masson SO F 1995 00:43:29 1000
23 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:43:52 996
24 David Funnell SO M 1964 00:44:06 993
25 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:44:11 992
26 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:44:39 987
27 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:45:10 981
28 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:45:18 979
29 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:45:59 971
30 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:46:27 966
31 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:46:37 964
32 Roger Roberts SO M 1946 00:47:15 956
33 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:47:40
34 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:48:18 944
35 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 00:48:32 941
36 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:48:51 937
37 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:49:08 934
38 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:49:43 927
39 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:50:14 921
40 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:50:42 916
41 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:50:43 916
42 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 00:50:52 914
43 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:51:33 906
44 Jane King SO F 1956 00:51:41 904
45 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:51:43 904
46 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 00:51:56 901
47 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:52:29 895
48 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:53:11 887
49 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:53:29 883
50 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:53:39 881
51 Jim Graham BOF M 1951 00:54:34 871
52 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:54:44 869
53 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:55:05 864
54 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:55:24 861
55 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:56:19 850
56 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:58:48 821
57 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 00:59:20 815
58 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:00:50 797
59 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:01:41 787
60 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:02:33 777
61 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:04:06 759
62 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:04:18 757
63 James Kingdom SO M 2002 01:04:24
64 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:04:35 753
65 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:06:46 728
66 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:07:10 723
67 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:08:04 712
68 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:11:05 677
69 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:13:04 654
70 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 01:13:31 649
71 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:14:29 637
72 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:16:10 618
73 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:19:43 576
- Di Turner SO F 1951 00:48:13
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74