Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE, 23/04/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/southeast-middles-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 40m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,017.80 + (98.13 x (2,667.21 - T)) / 653.36
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:29:16 1155
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:30:34 1143
3 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:30:52 1140
4 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:31:25
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:32:07 1129
6 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:34:59 1103
7 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:35:15 1101
8 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:36:49 1087
9 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:37:14 1083
10 Carol House SO F 1956 00:37:53 1077
11 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:38:16 1074
12 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:38:41 1070
13 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:38:46 1069
14 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:39:09 1066
15 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:39:19 1064
16 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:39:38 1061
17 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:40:18 1055
18 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:40:36 1053
19 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:40:39 1052
20 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:41:21 1046
21 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:41:32
22 Laura Bayne HH F 2000 00:42:05 1039
23 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:43:59 1022
24 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:44:06 1021
25 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:44:10 1020
26 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:45:12 1011
27 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:45:35 1008
28 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:45:51 1005
29 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:48:07 985
30 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:48:24 982
31 David Lane SN M 1952 00:49:30 972
32 Izumi Magee SN F 2000 00:50:47 961
33 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:51:18 956
34 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:52:58 941
35 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:53:32 936
36 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:54:41 926
37 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:56:18 911
38 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:57:15 902
39 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:57:43 898
40 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 00:58:35 890
41 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:01:54 861
42 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:02:08 858
43 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:02:27 856
44 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:07:28 810
45 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:09:03 796
46 Heather Freeman HH F 1959 01:11:22 775
47 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:16:09 732
48 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:17:11 723
49 Gus Dutton M 2009 01:47:19
50 Isaac Dutton M 2007 01:47:21
- Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:37:22
- Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:15:31
- Laurie Dutton M 2011 01:48:31
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53