Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC colour coded event, 19/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.35km, climb: 30m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
905.74 + (170.23 x (4,201.71 - T)) / 1,127.03
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow | White | LightGreen

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:33:55 1233
2 Luke Fisher M 1997 00:35:30
3 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:42:13 1158
4 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:47:44 1108
5 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:50:02 1087
6 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:50:25
7 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:50:46 1080
8 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:54:11 1049
9 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:56:14 1031
10 Curl-Roper Family 00:57:14
11 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 00:57:16 1021
12 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:57:37 1018
13 Mark Glover M 1982 00:57:50
14 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:58:17 1012
15 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:58:51 1007
16 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:59:59 997
17 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:00:05 996
18 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:00:32 992
19 Fergus Stirling NOR M 1959 01:01:04 987
20 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 01:01:21 984
21 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:01:38 982
22 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:02:38 973
23 Hilary Larwood W 1996 01:04:37
24 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 01:05:07
25 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:07:17 931
26 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:09:49 908
27 John Ward OD M 1945 01:09:53 907
28 David Schroeder M 1972 01:10:04
29 Emily Jackman NOR F 2000 01:10:45 899
30 Nita Jackman NOR F 1973 01:13:13 877
31 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 01:14:20 867
32 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:17:16 840
33 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:17:25 839
34 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:18:22 830
35 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:20:07 814
36 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:20:45 809
37 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:21:03 806
38 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:24:13 777
39 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:29:30 729
40 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:31:25 712
41 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:39:08 642
42 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:43:53 599
43 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:46:33 575
44 Paul Hill M 1952 01:49:22
45 Chris Page WAOC M 1949 01:49:31 548
46 Sue Stirling NOR F 1965 02:00:23 449
- Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 01:00:17
- Shona Fairchild NOR F 1955 01:24:16
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48