Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance, 14/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 5km, climb: 240m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,259.70 + (71.91 x (2,866.71 - T)) / 619.06
Other courses: Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Brown Men | Brown Women | SELm16 | SELm18/20 | SELw16 | SELw18/20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:32:24 1367
2 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:33:08 1362
3 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:33:36 1359
4 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:35:31 1345
5 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:36:26 1339
6 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:36:41 1337
7 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:37:02 1335
8 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:37:27 1332
9 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:39:01 1321
10 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:39:16 1319
11 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:40:04 1313
12 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:40:57 1307
13 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:41:18 1305
14 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:41:56 1300
15 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:44:46 1281
16 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:45:44 1274
17 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:46:15 1270
18 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:46:44 1267
19 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 00:47:04 1265
20 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:47:29 1262
21 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:47:36 1261
22 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:47:52 1259
23 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:48:00 1258
24 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:49:01 1251
25 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 00:49:17 1249
26 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:50:54 1238
27 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:51:20 1235
28 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:52:29 1227
29 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:52:39 1226
30 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 00:52:56 1224
31 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:56:28 1199
32 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:58:28 1185
33 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:58:44 1183
34 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:00:32 1171
35 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 01:06:23 1130
36 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:07:37 1121
37 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:09:18 1110
38 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:13:12 1083
- Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:39:35
- Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:47:32
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40