Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance, 14/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown Men (length: 4.7km, climb: 220m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,200.30 + (75.81 x (3,053.25 - T)) / 696.35
Other courses: Black | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Brown Women | SELm16 | SELm18/20 | SELw16 | SELw18/20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:33:45 1312
2 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:35:22 1302
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:36:22 1295
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:36:23 1295
5 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:36:43 1293
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:39:16 1276
7 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:39:40 1274
8 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:39:46 1273
9 David Eades INT M 1967 00:39:51 1272
10 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:39:53 1272
11 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:39:54 1272
12 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:40:11 1270
13 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:40:17 1270
14 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:40:54 1266
15 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:41:25 1262
16 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:41:56 1259
17 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:42:01 1258
18 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:42:03 1258
19 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:42:27 1255
20 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:42:29 1255
21 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:42:31 1255
22 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:42:36 1254
23 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:43:32 1248
24 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:44:05 1245
25 Andreas Grote OLC SKOG Fribourg M 1967 00:44:13
26 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:44:22 1243
27 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:44:26 1242
28 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:44:40 1241
29 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:44:56 1239
30 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:45:05 1238
31 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:45:08 1238
32 Milan Novotny OK99 Hradec Kralove M 1967 00:45:40
33 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:46:28 1229
34 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:46:52 1227
35 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:47:13 1224
36 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:48:15 1218
37 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:48:20 1217
38 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:49:14 1211
39 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:49:58 1206
40 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:50:37 1202
41 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:50:41 1202
42 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:51:11 1198
43 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:51:21 1197
44 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:52:59 1187
45 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:53:08 1186
46 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:53:34 1183
47 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:54:26 1177
48 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:54:41 1176
49 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:54:45 1175
50 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:55:18 1171
51 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:56:27 1164
52 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:56:28 1164
53 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:56:46 1162
54 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:58:18 1152
55 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:00:34 1137
56 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:00:57 1135
57 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:01:01 1134
58 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:01:26 1131
59 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:01:26 1131
60 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:01:49 1129
61 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:01:54 1128
62 Rolf Hediger OLC SKOG Fribourg M 1962 01:02:45
63 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:03:37 1117
64 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:04:40 1110
65 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:06:11 1100
66 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:06:27 1099
67 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:07:54 1089
68 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:09:42 1077
69 Olivier Baechler OLC SKOG Fribourg M 1967 01:10:08
70 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:18:56 1017
71 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:24:47 979
72 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:30:01 945
73 Tom Lewis DEVON M 1971 01:34:10 918
- Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:56:30
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74