Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance, 14/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 3.5km, climb: 160m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,014.79 + (86.54 x (3,070.00 - T)) / 616.62
Other courses: Black | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Brown Men | Brown Women | SELm16 | SELm18/20 | SELw16 | SELw18/20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:33:35 1163
2 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:35:22 1148
3 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:37:09 1133
4 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:37:27 1130
5 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:37:54 1127
6 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:39:17 1115
7 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:39:52 1110
8 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:40:12 1107
9 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:40:29 1105
10 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:40:59 1101
11 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:41:55 1093
12 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:41:56 1093
13 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:42:21 1089
14 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:42:30 1088
15 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:42:45 1086
16 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:42:48 1085
17 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:42:55 1084
18 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:43:38 1078
19 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:43:56 1076
20 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:44:53 1068
21 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:45:00 1067
22 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:45:02 1066
23 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:46:08 1057
24 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:46:17 1056
25 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:46:45 1052
26 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:46:56 1050
27 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:47:36 1045
28 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:47:58 1042
29 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:48:15 1039
30 Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 00:48:26 1038
31 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:48:47 1035
32 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:48:49 1035
33 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:48:54 1034
34 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:50:08 1023
35 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:50:12 1023
36 Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 00:50:31 1020
37 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:50:44 1018
38 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:51:21 1013
39 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:51:26 1013
40 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:51:30 1012
41 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:51:33 1012
42 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:52:03 1007
43 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:52:25 1004
44 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:52:50 1001
45 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:53:26
46 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:54:38 986
47 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:55:08 981
48 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 00:55:29 978
49 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:56:48 967
50 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:57:10 964
51 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:57:18 963
52 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:57:39 960
53 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:58:40 952
54 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:44 951
55 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:59:03 948
56 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:59:25
57 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:00:00 940
58 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:00:23 937
59 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:00:56 933
60 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:02:03 923
61 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:02:10 922
62 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:04:21 904
63 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:05:41 893
64 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:08:14 871
65 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:08:25 870
66 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:10:54 849
67 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:12:48 833
68 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:17:44 791
69 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:23:25 743
- Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:01:11
- Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:12:10
- Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:22:10
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:29:05
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73