Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance, 14/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.9km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
887.43 + (124.78 x (3,081.14 - T)) / 728.31
Other courses: Black | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Brown Men | Brown Women | SELm16 | SELm18/20 | SELw16 | SELw18/20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:31:43 1089
2 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:33:48 1068
3 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:34:17 1063
4 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:34:25 1062
5 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:34:39 1059
6 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:35:16 1053
7 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:35:27 1051
8 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:37:06 1034
9 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:38:24 1021
10 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:38:25 1020
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:40:57 994
12 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:41:07 993
13 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:41:21 990
14 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:42:00 984
15 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:42:55 974
16 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:43:16 971
17 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:43:26 969
18 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:43:34 967
19 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:43:34 967
20 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:43:56 964
21 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:43:58 963
22 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:44:39 956
23 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:44:40 956
24 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:44:55 954
25 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:44:58 953
26 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:45:14 950
27 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:45:24 949
28 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:46:40 936
29 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:47:23 928
30 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:47:52 923
31 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:48:04 921
32 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 00:48:37 916
33 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:48:54 913
34 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:49:24 907
35 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:50:18 898
36 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:50:42 894
37 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:51:00 891
38 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:51:13 889
39 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:53:03 870
40 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:53:55 861
41 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:54:32 855
42 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:55:01 850
43 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:55:03 849
44 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:55:21 846
45 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 00:55:44 842
46 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:58:34 813
47 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:58:55 810
48 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:59:04 808
49 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 00:59:17 806
50 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 00:59:57 799
51 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:00:41 792
52 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:01:12 786
53 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:02:05 777
54 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:02:13 776
55 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:03:04 767
56 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:04:17 755
57 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:04:22 754
58 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:05:43 740
59 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:06:48 729
60 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:07:10 725
61 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:07:27 722
62 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:08:11 714
63 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:10:42 689
64 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:10:46 688
65 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:11:05 685
66 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:11:19 682
67 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:11:27 681
68 Charles Flanagan LOC M 1943 01:16:53 625
69 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:24:39 545
70 Meg Layfield LOC F 1943 02:23:03
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:01:42
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:07:32
- Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:08:28
- Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:23:51
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74