Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance, 14/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 2.6km, climb: 135m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Very Short Green | Orange | Yellow | Brown Men | Brown Women | SELm16 | SELm18/20 | SELw16 | SELw18/20

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:20:14
2 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:22:57
3 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:24:13
4 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:24:16
5 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:24:37
6 James Kelly WAROC M 2005 00:25:00
7 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:27:36
8 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:27:44
9 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:28:30
10 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:30:25
11 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:30:30
12 Alice McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:30:42
13 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:31:13
14 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:31:22
15 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:31:25
16 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:33:41
17 Luke Simmonds LOC M 2005 00:34:15
18 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:36:35
19 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:36:43
20 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:37:29
21 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:40:24
22 Dylan Kenny LOC M 2005 00:40:56
23 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:42:32
24 Jane Venet LOC F 1956 00:43:19
25 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 00:43:24
26 Lucy Seddon SELOC F 2005 00:44:06
27 Gordon Macmillan ECKO M 1967 00:44:58
28 Christopher Wilson LOC M 2004 00:45:00
29 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:46:01
30 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 00:46:37
31 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:48:24
32 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:48:57
33 Jess Evans LOC F 2005 00:49:11
34 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 00:51:51
35 Lewis Oxtoby OD M 2005 00:54:15
36 alison alger LOC F 1968 00:55:51
37 Sarah Bruce BL F 1974 00:59:08
38 Henry Bangham LOC M 2004 00:59:54
39 Niamh Tucker-mcauley CLOK F 2004 01:02:09
40 Laura Hazelhurst BL F 2004 01:03:22
41 Ella Grace Wood LOC F 2005 01:03:37
42 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:03:59
43 Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 01:05:51
44 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 01:09:56
45 Laura Rutter IND W 1996 01:14:41
46 Sarah Johnston LOC F 2004 01:21:24
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46