Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance, 15/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue 2 (length: 5.91km, climb: 245m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,155.08 + (67.63 x (4,396.24 - T)) / 737.36
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:42:38 1324
2 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:44:56 1311
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:46:52 1300
4 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:49:00
5 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:51:10
6 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:52:14
7 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:53:37
8 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:53:48 1262
9 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:55:34 1253
10 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:55:58
11 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:56:44 1246
12 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:56:52 1245
13 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:57:51 1240
14 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:59:18 1232
15 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:59:57 1228
16 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:01:43 1219
17 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:02:08 1216
18 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 01:02:44
19 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:03:51 1207
20 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:03:52 1207
21 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:04:49 1202
22 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:05:14 1199
23 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:05:15 1199
24 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:05:21 1199
25 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:05:39 1197
26 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:05:50 1196
27 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:08:14 1183
28 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:08:38 1181
29 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:09:13 1177
30 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:09:38 1175
31 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:10:55 1168
32 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:11:40 1164
33 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:11:54 1163
34 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:12:30 1159
35 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:12:44 1158
36 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:12:51 1157
37 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:12:53 1157
38 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:13:55 1152
39 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:14:09 1150
40 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:14:51 1146
41 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:15:25 1143
42 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:15:53 1141
43 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:16:08 1139
44 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:16:53 1135
45 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:17:16 1133
46 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:17:31 1132
47 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:17:35 1131
48 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:17:43 1131
49 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:18:57 1124
50 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:19:08 1123
51 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:20:15 1117
52 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:21:05 1112
53 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:21:06 1112
54 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:23:53
55 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:24:12 1095
56 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:24:12 1095
57 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:24:46 1092
58 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:25:02 1090
59 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:25:10 1090
60 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:25:15
61 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 01:26:22 1083
62 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:28:21 1072
63 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:28:24 1072
64 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:29:35 1065
65 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:29:44 1064
66 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:29:56 1063
67 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:30:47 1059
68 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 01:31:05 1057
69 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:31:31 1055
70 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:33:56 1041
71 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:35:48 1031
72 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:37:45 1020
73 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 02:03:50
- Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 02:46:37
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74