Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance, 15/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.09km, climb: 160m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,008.22 + (91.05 x (4,485.30 - T)) / 1,068.40
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:42:15 1174
2 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:42:47
3 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:44:33 1163
4 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:44:41 1162
5 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:44:46
6 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:46:18 1154
7 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:48:24 1143
8 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:49:18 1138
9 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:49:29
10 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:49:55 1135
11 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:50:29 1132
12 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:51:35
13 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:53:04
14 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:54:47 1110
15 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:54:51 1110
16 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:55:17 1108
17 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:56:04 1104
18 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:57:35
19 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:57:38 1096
20 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 00:58:18 1092
21 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 00:58:23
22 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:58:43 1090
23 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:59:09 1088
24 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:00:07 1083
25 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:00:26 1081
26 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 01:00:52 1079
27 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:00:53 1079
28 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 01:01:02 1078
29 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:01:06 1078
30 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:01:10 1078
31 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:01:32 1076
32 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:02:05
33 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:02:19 1072
34 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:02:56 1069
35 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:03:25 1066
36 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:03:44 1065
37 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:03:56 1064
38 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:04:52 1059
39 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:05:09
40 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:05:16 1057
41 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:05:26 1056
42 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:06:04 1053
43 Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 01:06:06 1052
44 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:06:29 1051
45 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:06:44 1049
46 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:07:40 1044
47 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:08:16 1041
48 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:08:28 1040
49 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:10:14 1031
50 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:11:41 1024
51 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:11:48 1023
52 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:12:13 1021
53 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:12:30 1020
54 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:13:02 1017
55 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:13:30 1015
56 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:14:14 1011
57 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:14:42 1008
58 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:14:47 1008
59 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:14:54 1007
60 Alice Wood LOC F 2003 01:15:36
61 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:15:39 1004
62 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:15:41 1003
63 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:15:47 1003
64 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:15:58 1002
65 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:16:08 1001
66 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:16:26 1000
67 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:17:03 996
68 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 01:17:21 995
69 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:17:46
70 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:18:06 991
71 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:18:07 991
72 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:18:17 990
73 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:19:39 983
74 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:22:02 971
75 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:22:05 971
76 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:22:16 970
77 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:23:01 966
78 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:23:29 964
79 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:25:23 954
80 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:25:26 954
81 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:25:36 953
82 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:25:49 952
83 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:25:54
84 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:26:34 948
85 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:29:35 932
86 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:30:53
87 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:31:28 923
88 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:32:26 918
89 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:33:14 914
90 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 01:33:43 911
91 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:33:58 910
92 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:35:41 901
93 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:36:23 898
94 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:37:11 894
95 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:39:02 884
96 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:40:24 877
97 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:42:15 868
98 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:43:36 861
99 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:45:27 851
100 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:46:43 845
101 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:48:52 834
102 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:51:45 819
103 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:52:07 817
104 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:53:54 808
105 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:56:39 794
106 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 02:06:20 744
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:06:50
- Elena Kippin TVOC F 2002 01:28:27
- Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 01:32:59
- Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:33:03
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:36:55
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111