Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh Short Distance Champs & 2017 Welsh League Event, 05/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sboc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Open (length: 4km, climb: 120m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,099.75 + (138.53 x (2,748.87 - T)) / 759.19
Other courses: Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:22:15 1358
2 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:23:42 1342
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:24:27 1334
4 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:25:20 1324
5 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:25:44 1320
6 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:27:24 1301
7 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:27:44
8 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:27:57 1295
9 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:29:50 1275
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:30:28 1268
11 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:30:34
12 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:30:48 1264
13 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:30:49 1264
14 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:30:58
15 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:31:08 1260
16 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:31:21 1258
17 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:31:49
18 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:32:04 1250
19 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:33:35 1234
20 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 00:33:38 1233
21 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:34:08 1228
22 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:34:17 1226
23 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:34:45 1221
24 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:34:52 1220
25 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:34:54 1219
26 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:35:13 1216
27 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:36:16 1204
28 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:36:21 1203
29 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:36:57 1197
30 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:37:07 1195
31 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:37:12 1194
32 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:37:49 1187
33 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:38:06 1184
34 William Arnold SBOC M 2002 00:38:42
35 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:38:49 1176
36 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:39:05 1173
37 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:39:17 1171
38 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:39:18 1171
39 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:39:50 1165
40 David May SLOW M 1946 00:41:05 1152
41 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:41:13 1150
42 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:41:15 1150
43 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:41:47 1144
44 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:42:01 1141
45 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:42:04 1141
46 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:42:44 1133
47 Bethany Albon IND F 1994 00:42:48
48 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:42:58 1131
49 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:43:06 1129
50 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:43:07 1129
51 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:44:01 1119
52 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:44:09 1118
53 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:44:18 1116
54 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:44:30 1114
55 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:44:32 1114
56 Cris Arnold SBOC M 1965 00:44:33 1114
57 Elen Norris ERYRI F 1999 00:44:38 1113
58 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:44:39 1113
59 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:44:53 1110
60 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:45:21 1105
61 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:45:30 1103
62 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 00:45:40 1101
63 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:45:45 1100
64 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:46:04 1097
65 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:46:11 1096
66 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:46:27 1093
67 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:46:32 1092
68 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:46:35 1091
69 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:46:47 1089
70 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:48:49 1067
71 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:48:57 1065
72 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:49:24 1060
73 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 00:49:51 1056
74 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:50:01 1054
75 Sheila Braine OD F 00:50:04
76 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:50:25 1049
77 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:50:38 1047
78 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:50:41 1046
79 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 00:51:55
80 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:52:21 1028
81 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 00:52:31 1026
82 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:53:11 1019
83 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:53:58 1010
84 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:54:03 1010
85 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:56:00
86 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:56:04 988
87 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:56:10 986
88 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:56:37 981
89 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:57:07
90 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:57:15 975
91 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:57:34 971
92 Deb Turnbull IND F 1957 00:57:37
93 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:57:39 970
94 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:57:51 968
95 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:59:27 950
96 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:00:25 940
97 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 01:00:40 937
98 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:01:14 931
99 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:01:18 930
100 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:03:05 911
101 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:03:42 904
102 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:03:54 902
103 Jonathan Harper IND M 1976 01:04:05
104 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:05:35 883
105 Susan Norris ERYRI F 1961 01:06:28 874
106 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:06:42 871
107 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:07:23 864
108 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:08:02 856
109 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 01:08:28
110 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:09:38 839
111 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:11:18 821
112 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:15:31 775
113 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:15:47 772
114 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:16:09 768
115 Ann Hughes DEVON F 1943 01:18:00 747
116 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:18:44 739
117 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:27:29 644
- Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:47:00
- Martyn Driscoll IND M 1979 50:20:00
- Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 54:42:00
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 55:15:00
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121