Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships, 19/03/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 10.6km, climb: 405m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,266.62 + (90.01 x (5,320.18 - T)) / 1,144.05
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:59:09 1406
2 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 01:01:17 1396
3 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 01:02:21 1391
4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:03:21 1386
5 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:05:36 1376
6 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:05:43 1375
7 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:06:35 1371
8 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:07:40 1366
9 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:07:51 1365
10 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 01:07:52 1365
11 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:08:08 1364
12 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:09:27 1357
13 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:09:43 1356
14 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:10:00 1355
15 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:11:45 1346
16 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:12:04 1345
17 Colm Moran HWU 01:12:21 1344
18 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:12:27 1343
19 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:12:45 1342
20 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 01:13:48 1337
21 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 01:13:51 1337
22 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:14:15 1335
23 Kit Grierson UBOC 01:14:44
24 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:15:48 1327
25 Michael Adams EUOC M 1996 01:17:36 1319
26 Janne Heikkinen GRAMP M 1993 01:18:18 1316
27 Mark Purkis AROS M 1995 01:18:31 1315
28 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:18:39 1314
29 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 01:18:54 1313
30 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:19:30 1310
31 Richard Purkis n/c NGOC 01:20:25
32 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:22:25 1296
33 Callum White EUOC M 1997 01:23:28 1291
34 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:23:40 1290
35 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 01:23:47 1290
36 Petra Barrett F 1975 01:23:53 1289
37 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:24:49 1285
38 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:24:55 1284
39 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:25:10 1283
40 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:25:47 1280
41 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:26:00 1279
42 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:27:26 1272
43 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M 1996 01:27:39 1271
44 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 01:28:35 1267
45 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:28:49 1266
46 Edward Lawrence SHUOC M 1994 01:28:57 1265
47 Andrew Lindsay n/c ESOC 01:29:34
48 Joss Knight DEVON M 1995 01:29:55 1261
49 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:29:56 1261
50 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:30:14 1259
51 Philip Rutter ICL 01:31:03
52 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:31:07 1255
53 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:31:17 1254
54 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:31:53 1251
55 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:31:54 1251
56 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:32:50 1247
57 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:33:13 1245
58 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:33:16 1245
59 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:33:23 1244
60 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 01:34:27 1239
61 Rob Ashton CS 01:34:36
62 Thomas Callan GUOC M 1995 01:36:12 1231
63 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 01:36:53 1228
64 James Nicholson LUUOC M 1997 01:37:32 1225
65 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 01:37:32 1225
66 Mark Libby UBOC 01:38:29
67 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 01:38:38 1220
68 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:40:12 1212
69 Joey Scarf LSOC 01:40:41
70 Aymeric Roger EUOC M 1996 01:41:25 1206
71 Sam Giles CS 01:41:41
72 Lawrence Jones UBOC 01:41:53
73 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:42:14 1203
74 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 01:42:23 1202
75 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 01:42:54 1199
76 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 01:44:06 1194
77 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 01:44:58 1190
78 Callum Pearson LUUOC M 1995 01:46:04 1184
79 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:48:13 1174
80 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 01:48:34 1173
81 William Jones ICL 01:49:31
82 Adam Fieldhouse LUOC M 1997 01:49:35 1168
83 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:49:38 1168
84 Sam Peat LUUOC M 1998 01:51:51 1157
85 Patrick Blood LUUOC 01:52:11
86 Jamie Hunter EUOC 01:54:09 1146
87 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:54:33 1144
88 Thomas Entwistle SHUOC M 1995 01:57:28 1131
89 Daniel Lynch n/c MUOC 01:58:15
90 Edward Broadberry n/c MUOC 02:00:01
91 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 02:01:47 1110
92 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 02:05:32 1093
93 Alex Bett SHUOC 02:05:46
94 Luke Addison n/c MUOC 02:06:57
95 Edward Lines SO M 1998 02:11:28 1065
96 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 02:12:21 1060
97 Daniel Murphy DUOC M 1997 02:42:13 919
- Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 01:57:00
- James Allison LOC M 1997 02:24:36
- James Kendall mp CUOC 02:35:57
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100