Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tamar Triple Urban Event, 26/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/index.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 4km, climb: 120m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,068.32 + (108.24 x (2,750.76 - T)) / 552.49
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Medium Open | Short Open

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:31:36 1236
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:32:08 1230
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:33:54 1209
4 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:34:00 1208
5 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:34:23 1203
6 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:34:37 1200
7 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:34:41 1200
8 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:34:46 1199
9 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:34:53 1197
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:35:01 1196
11 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:35:15 1193
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:35:34 1189
13 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:35:41 1188
14 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:35:59 1184
15 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:35:59 1184
16 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:36:41 1176
17 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:36:53 1174
18 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:37:04 1172
19 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:37:27 1167
20 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:37:32 1166
21 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:38:13 1158
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:38:15 1158
23 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:38:25 1156
24 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:38:46 1152
25 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:38:48 1151
26 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:38:56 1150
27 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:38:59 1149
28 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:39:11 1147
29 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:39:11 1147
30 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:39:37 1142
31 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:40:11 1135
32 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:40:12 1135
33 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:40:37 1130
34 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:40:43 1129
35 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:40:48 1128
36 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:41:13 1123
37 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:41:19 1122
38 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:41:25 1120
39 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:41:39 1118
40 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:42:05 1113
41 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:42:11 1111
42 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:42:13 1111
43 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:42:14 1111
44 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:42:17 1110
45 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:42:36 1106
46 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:42:46 1105
47 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:42:48 1104
48 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:43:14 1099
49 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:43:24 1097
50 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:43:33 1095
51 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:43:49 1092
52 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:44:08 1088
53 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:44:18 1086
54 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:44:45 1081
55 Robin Carter DEVON F 1960 00:44:57 1079
56 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:45:07 1077
57 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:45:08 1077
58 Joe House SO M 1954 00:45:21 1074
59 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:45:28 1073
60 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:45:30 1072
61 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:45:31 1072
62 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:45:33 1072
63 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:45:48 1069
64 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:46:24 1062
65 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:46:35 1060
66 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:46:49 1057
67 Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 00:46:55 1056
68 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:47:05 1054
69 Claire Sapwell BAOC F 1971 00:47:07 1053
70 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:47:10 1053
71 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:47:10 1053
72 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:47:31 1049
73 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:47:33 1048
74 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:47:33 1048
75 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:47:34 1048
76 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:47:35 1048
77 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:47:36 1048
78 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:47:44 1046
79 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:47:53 1044
80 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:48:05 1042
81 Patrick Murphy M 1958 00:48:17
82 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:48:30 1037
83 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:49:10 1029
84 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:49:22 1027
85 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:49:24 1027
86 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:49:48 1022
87 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:50:11 1017
88 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:50:18 1016
89 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:50:29 1014
90 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:50:32 1013
91 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:50:44 1011
92 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:51:12 1005
93 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:51:34 1001
94 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:51:47 999
95 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:51:50 998
96 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:51:52 998
97 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:51:52 998
98 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:53:09 982
99 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:53:42 976
100 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:53:51 974
101 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:54:12 970
102 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:55:10 959
103 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:55:26 956
104 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:56:25 944
105 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:58:10 923
106 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:58:19 922
107 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:58:23 921
108 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:59:10 912
109 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:00:27 897
110 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:00:46 893
111 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:01:36 883
112 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:01:48 881
113 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:01:50 880
114 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:04:28 849
115 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:05:01 843
116 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:05:55 832
117 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:29:02 561
118 Vikki Page QO F 1972 01:30:25 544
119 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:37:32 461
- Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:33:10
- Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:42:32
- Ali White KERNO F 1964 01:03:52
- Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:04:34
Showing results 1 - 123 of 123